Wrapper Background
Text-Only Site

Cross Country

 

Hornet Jamboree

September 14, 2013


Results and Scoring by Kevin Pool ***kpool05@yahoo.com***

Detail Team Results - Men

Varsity Boys

Davis Sr.    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  55  Team Score (times):  1:20:04.6   Average Time: 16:00.9

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   2940  Jasper Laca                     4            4     15:42.8    15:42.8      0:00.0
    2   2946  Brian Song                      9           13     16:00.7    31:43.6      0:17.8
    3   2939  Charlie Harris                 11           24     16:04.7    47:48.4      0:21.8
    4   2936  Nick Borowsky                  15           39     16:07.9  1:03:56.3      0:25.0
    5   2944  Ben Roberts                    16           55     16:08.3  1:20:04.6      0:25.4
    6   2942  Gavin Monges                   18           73     16:16.3  1:36:20.9      0:33.4
    7   2943  Ani Ramakrishnan               33          106     16:32.2  1:52:53.2      0:49.3
    8   2938  Blake Croft                 More Than  7           16:42.7  2:09:35.9      0:59.8
    9   2937  Kellen Browning             More Than  7           16:53.3  2:26:29.3      1:10.4
   10   2945  Daniel Rowen                More Than  7           16:55.5  2:43:24.8      1:12.6
   11   2941  Matthew Mayr                More Than  7           17:10.9  3:00:35.7      1:28.0
   12   2935  Alex Arnheiter              More Than  7           17:16.5  3:17:52.2      1:33.6

Jesuit    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  72  Team Score (times):  1:20:13.0   Average Time: 16:02.6

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   2982  Andrew Brown                    2            2     15:34.7    15:34.7      0:00.0
    2   2990  Sean Kurdy                      7            9     15:53.7    31:28.4      0:19.0
    3   2992  Tristyn Martin                 14           23     16:07.5    47:35.9      0:32.8
    4   2991  Michael Lackner                24           47     16:17.9  1:03:53.9      0:43.2
    5   2988  Andrew Huitt                   25           72     16:19.1  1:20:13.0      0:44.4
    6   2984  Patrick Cummings               35          107     16:37.0  1:36:50.1      1:02.3
    7   2993  Matthew Sickman                40          147     16:44.4  1:53:34.5      1:09.7
    8   2986  Kyle Guthrie                More Than  7           16:45.2  2:10:19.7      1:10.5
    9   2994  Nick Siino                  More Than  7           17:06.1  2:27:25.9      1:31.4
   10   2995  James Wilde                 More Than  7           17:14.3  2:44:40.2      1:39.6
   11   2987  Cristian Hernandez          More Than  7           17:24.2  3:02:04.4      1:49.4
   12   2985  Logan Day                   More Than  7           17:48.2  3:19:52.7      2:13.5
   13   2989  Jacob Iritani               More Than  7           19:33.4  3:39:26.1      3:58.7

Del Campo    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places):  90  Team Score (times):  1:20:53.4   Average Time: 16:10.6

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   2240  Edward Chance                   5            5     15:45.9    15:45.9      0:00.0
    2   2244  Ian Young                      10           15     16:01.4    31:47.3      0:15.4
    3   2238  Casiano Aguirre                19           34     16:16.8    48:04.2      0:30.8
    4   2239  Sam Aguirre                    26           60     16:21.4  1:04:25.6      0:35.4
    5   2241  Braeden Kraft                  30           90     16:27.8  1:20:53.4      0:41.8
    6   2243  Ross Walker                    31          121     16:29.2  1:37:22.6      0:43.2
    7   2242  Denis Pyrev                    41          162     16:46.6  1:54:09.3      1:00.6
    8   2220  Cody Fleetwood              More Than  7           17:07.0  2:11:16.3      1:21.0
    9   2223  Jacob Madrid                More Than  7           17:54.4  2:29:10.8      2:08.5
   10   2226  Curtis Roth                 More Than  7           19:58.1  2:49:08.9      4:12.1

Rocklin    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places): 130  Team Score (times):  1:21:55.0   Average Time: 16:23.0

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   2743  George Miao                     8            8     15:59.0    15:59.0      0:00.0
    2   2736  Andrew Clusserath              23           31     16:17.8    32:16.9      0:18.7
    3   2742  Ty Medd                        27           58     16:22.6    48:39.6      0:23.6
    4   2740  Geoff Leonhardt                34           92     16:35.0  1:05:14.6      0:35.9
    5   2741  Javier Lopez                   38          130     16:40.4  1:21:55.0      0:41.3
    6   2737  Ethan Flake                    42          172     16:49.2  1:38:44.2      0:50.1
    7   2739  Adam Grimmitt                  43          215     16:50.1  1:55:34.4      0:51.0
    8   2738  Galen Fritz                 More Than  7           16:55.4  2:12:29.8      0:56.4
    9   2745  Zachary Skalet              More Than  7           17:25.5  2:29:55.4      1:26.4
   10   2744  Johnathan Montoya           More Than  7           17:55.9  2:47:51.3      1:56.8

Granite Bay    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places): 182  Team Score (times):  1:23:06.8   Average Time: 16:37.3

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   2391  Paul Zeiss                      1            1     15:22.2    15:22.2      0:00.0
    2   2390  Luke Rogers                    32           33     16:29.7    31:52.0      1:07.5
    3   2388  Ben Pavik                      39           72     16:42.8    48:34.9      1:20.6
    4   2384  Will Greenwood                 52          124     17:13.5  1:05:48.4      1:51.3
    5   2385  Walker Knauss                  58          182     17:18.3  1:23:06.8      1:56.1
    6   2389  Jeff Ritter                    62          244     17:22.0  1:40:28.9      1:59.8
    7   2387  Spencer Palmer                 66          310     17:23.2  1:57:52.1      2:00.9
    8   2383  Matt Clement                More Than  7           19:31.9  2:17:24.1      4:09.7

Woodcreek    Finish Position -     6

  Team Score (places): 199  Team Score (times):  1:24:08.0   Average Time: 16:49.6

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   2813  Taylor Guinnip                 12           12     16:06.5    16:06.5      0:00.0
    2   2816  Luis Romo                      29           41     16:25.9    32:32.4      0:19.4
    3   2812  Daniel Goold                   47           88     17:03.7    49:36.2      0:57.2
    4   2819  Owen Weitzel                   54          142     17:14.4  1:06:50.6      1:07.9
    5   2814  Spencer Lachman                57          199     17:17.4  1:24:08.0      1:10.9
    6   2820  Ben Wilburn                    63          262     17:22.3  1:41:30.4      1:15.8
    7   2817  Eric Sadacca                   68          330     17:28.6  1:58:59.1      1:22.1
    8   2821  Nick Zortman                More Than  7           17:33.5  2:16:32.6      1:27.0
    9   2815  Brad Pickett                More Than  7           17:39.8  2:34:12.5      1:33.3
   10   2818  Marshall Sears              More Than  7           18:57.8  2:53:10.3      2:51.3

Cosumnes Oaks    Finish Position -     7

  Team Score (places): 241  Team Score (times):  1:25:13.2   Average Time: 17:02.6

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   2184  Michael Anderson               22           22     16:17.6    16:17.6      0:00.0
    2   2185  Nathaniel Aragon               46           68     16:58.3    33:15.9      0:40.7
    3   2189  Bryan Languasco                51          119     17:13.2    50:29.1      0:55.6
    4   2190  Jacob Mawson                   55          174     17:15.3  1:07:44.5      0:57.7
    5   2186  Andy Bowers                    67          241     17:28.6  1:25:13.2      1:11.0
    6   2187  Herk Garcia                    77          318     17:47.0  1:43:00.2      1:29.4
    7   2188  Jarod Harold-Husted            93          411     18:34.5  2:01:34.7      2:16.9

Lodi    Finish Position -     8

  Team Score (places): 252  Team Score (times):  1:25:20.6   Average Time: 17:04.1

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   2463  Phillip Kruse                  13           13     16:07.3    16:07.3      0:00.0
    2   2461  Blake Fonda                    37           50     16:38.5    32:45.9      0:31.1
    3   2466  Brandon Woods                  44           94     16:51.3    49:37.2      0:43.9
    4   2464  Tyler Smithhart                78          172     17:47.9  1:07:25.1      1:40.5
    5   2462  Joseph Ingrum                  80          252     17:55.4  1:25:20.6      1:48.0
    6   2460  Alize Evans                    87          339     18:13.7  1:43:34.3      2:06.4
    7   2458  Jacob Curl                     89          428     18:20.1  2:01:54.5      2:12.7
    8   2465  Nick Somera                 More Than  7           18:24.9  2:20:19.4      2:17.5
    9   2467  Connor Young                More Than  7           18:25.2  2:38:44.7      2:17.9

Christian Brothers    Finish Position -     9

  Team Score (places): 255  Team Score (times):  1:25:32.6   Average Time: 17:06.5

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   2138  Max Pedrotti                   21           21     16:17.3    16:17.3      0:00.0
    2   2136  Elmer Lizarde                  48           69     17:08.4    33:25.8      0:51.1
    3   2139  Michael Sparks                 56          125     17:15.4    50:41.2      0:58.0
    4   2135  Parker Kaye                    61          186     17:21.7  1:08:02.9      1:04.3
    5   2132  Eric Domek                     69          255     17:29.6  1:25:32.6      1:12.3
    6   2141  Adam Wong                      76          331     17:45.9  1:43:18.5      1:28.6
    7   2133  Gareth Durham                 112          443     19:21.3  2:02:39.9      3:04.0
    8   2134  Rio Fernandez               More Than  7           19:46.6  2:22:26.5      3:29.2
    9   2140  William Tracy               More Than  7           20:14.0  2:42:40.5      3:56.6
   10   2137  Andrew McGee                More Than  7           20:37.2  3:03:17.8      4:19.8

McClatchy    Finish Position -    10

  Team Score (places): 307  Team Score (times):  1:27:35.6   Average Time: 17:31.1

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   2504  Jeffrey Rutledge               28           28     16:24.4    16:24.4      0:00.0
    2   2499  Jose Cruz                      36           64     16:37.9    33:02.3      0:13.4
    3   2503  Pablo Ortiz                    50          114     17:12.1    50:14.5      0:47.6
    4   2505  Kyle Siden                     96          210     18:39.1  1:08:53.6      2:14.6
    5   2500  Nielsen Guy                    97          307     18:42.0  1:27:35.6      2:17.5
    6   2506  Curtis Yee                    101          408     18:56.5  1:46:32.2      2:32.0
    7   2501  Johnny Lam                    114          522     19:26.8  2:05:59.0      3:02.3
    8   2502  Mitchell Lee                More Than  7           19:30.7  2:25:29.7      3:06.2

Oak Ridge    Finish Position -    11

  Team Score (places): 325  Team Score (times):  1:27:06.7   Average Time: 17:25.3

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   2581  Colin Pilcher                  49           49     17:09.5    17:09.5      0:00.0
    2   2577  Jordan Hordesky                64          113     17:22.5    34:32.0      0:13.0
    3   2580  Alex Merry                     65          178     17:22.8    51:54.8      0:13.3
    4   2576  Josh Gladwell                  73          251     17:34.4  1:09:29.3      0:24.9
    5   2578  Patrick Irwin                  74          325     17:37.4  1:27:06.7      0:27.9
    6   2572  Garrett Bardini                91          416     18:24.3  1:45:31.1      1:14.8
    7   2579  Bret McNamee                   95          511     18:38.7  2:04:09.8      1:29.2
    8   2574  Ian Feekes                  More Than  7           18:56.9  2:23:06.8      1:47.4

Sonora    Finish Position -    12

  Team Score (places): 329  Team Score (times):  1:27:41.1   Average Time: 17:32.2

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   2761  Steven Grolle                   6            6     15:50.7    15:50.7      0:00.0
    2   2760  S. Michael French              71           77     17:31.7    33:22.5      1:41.0
    3   2764  Paul Mika                      81          158     17:56.9    51:19.4      2:06.1
    4   2762  Thomas Kruetzfeldt             83          241     18:03.3  1:09:22.7      2:12.5
    5   2759  Sean Brennan                   88          329     18:18.4  1:27:41.1      2:27.6
    6   2763  Patrick McConnell             106          435     19:00.2  1:46:41.4      3:09.4

Elk Grove    Finish Position -    13

  Team Score (places): 353  Team Score (times):  1:28:44.8   Average Time: 17:44.9

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   2306  Jack Ploeg                      3            3     15:42.5    15:42.5      0:00.0
    2   2302  Jeret Faure                    72           75     17:33.8    33:16.4      1:51.3
    3   2304  Brian Ligh                     79          154     17:53.1    51:09.5      2:10.5
    4   2301  Brady Deavers                  86          240     18:12.6  1:09:22.1      2:30.0
    5   2307  Jose Sienes                   113          353     19:22.6  1:28:44.8      3:40.1
    6   2305  Milas Mills                   129          482     21:35.8  1:50:20.6      5:53.2
    7   2303  Benjamin Goodbrake            130          612     21:57.1  2:12:17.8      6:14.6

Pleasant Grove    Finish Position -    13

  Team Score (places): 353  Team Score (times):  1:29:16.7   Average Time: 17:51.3

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   2639  Ben Garcia                     20           20     16:17.2    16:17.2      0:00.0
    2   2637  Spencer Cudworth               45           65     16:56.4    33:13.6      0:39.2
    3   2638  Marco Diaz                     92          157     18:27.7    51:41.4      2:10.5
    4   2645  Brian Vest                     94          251     18:38.3  1:10:19.7      2:21.1
    5   2641  Fernando Herrera              102          353     18:56.9  1:29:16.7      2:39.7
    6   2646  Tyler Watson                  103          456     18:57.6  1:48:14.4      2:40.4
    7   2642  Rian Long                     104          560     18:58.4  2:07:12.9      2:41.2
    8   2643  Zac Matsumoto               More Than  7           18:59.6  2:26:12.5      2:42.4
    9   2640  Taylor Gould                More Than  7           19:38.5  2:45:51.0      3:21.2
   10   2644  Brandon Nguyen              More Than  7           20:02.5  3:05:53.6      3:45.3

Merced    Finish Position -    15

  Team Score (places): 399  Team Score (times):  1:33:09.7   Average Time: 18:37.9

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   2526  Abel Aleman                    17           17     16:12.6    16:12.6      0:00.0
    2   2528  Kirk Hagerman                  53           70     17:14.0    33:26.6      1:01.3
    3   2531  Emilio Sanchez                 85          155     18:11.8    51:38.5      1:59.1
    4   2529  Zach Hernandez                111          266     19:19.3  1:10:57.8      3:06.6
    5   2532  Hogan Vang                    133          399     22:11.8  1:33:09.7      5:59.2

Golden Valley (SJ)    Finish Position -    16

  Team Score (places): 465  Team Score (times):  1:33:00.0   Average Time: 18:36.0

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   2342  Juan Garcia                    59           59     17:19.3    17:19.3      0:00.0
    2   2345  Guillermo Rivas                70          129     17:31.1    34:50.4      0:11.7
    3   2343  Ramiro Gonzalez               105          234     18:59.5    53:50.0      1:40.1
    4   2344  Nathanial Miller              115          349     19:33.3  1:13:23.4      2:13.9
    5   2347  Justin Woodley                116          465     19:36.6  1:33:00.0      2:17.2
    6   2346  Alejandro Torres              122          587     19:58.3  1:52:58.4      2:38.9
    7   2341  Matthew Felix                 123          710     19:58.8  2:12:57.3      2:39.4

Center    Finish Position -    17

  Team Score (places): 482  Team Score (times):  1:33:19.1   Average Time: 18:39.8

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   2065  Brent Kaneyuki                 75           75     17:38.0    17:38.0      0:00.0
    2   2070  Ryan Wells                     82          157     18:00.4    35:38.4      0:22.4
    3   2069  Conor Wells                    98          255     18:42.6    54:21.0      1:04.5
    4   2067  Garrett Murayama              108          363     19:06.5  1:13:27.6      1:28.5
    5   2063  Saul Bermudez                 119          482     19:51.4  1:33:19.1      2:13.4
    6   2068  Isaiah Tenette                120          602     19:53.9  1:53:13.1      2:15.9
    7   2066  Anthony Kurtz                 128          730     21:30.3  2:14:43.5      3:52.3
    8   2064  Marcus Huston               More Than  7           21:37.8  2:36:21.3      3:59.7

Rio Americano    Finish Position -    18

  Team Score (places): 541  Team Score (times):  1:38:52.0   Average Time: 19:46.4

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   2684  Cobi Barnhart                  60           60     17:20.2    17:20.2      0:00.0
    2   2685  Nicholas Burchett              99          159     18:46.4    36:06.6      1:26.2
    3   2687  Brady Marshall                121          280     19:57.2    56:03.9      2:37.0
    4   2688  Cruz Martinez                 124          404     20:02.5  1:16:06.4      2:42.2
    5   2686  Austin Loft                   137          541     22:45.6  1:38:52.0      5:25.4

El Camino    Finish Position -    19

  Team Score (places): 551  Team Score (times):  1:36:33.6   Average Time: 19:18.7

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   2268  Brandon Barsch                100          100     18:49.9    18:49.9      0:00.0
    2   2270  Conner Mullen                 107          207     19:04.8    37:54.7      0:14.8
    3   2271  Anthony Ramos                 109          316     19:15.0    57:09.7      0:25.0
    4   2273  Wyatt Taylor                  117          433     19:41.8  1:16:51.5      0:51.8
    5   2269  Matthew Bollinger             118          551     19:42.0  1:36:33.6      0:52.1
    6   2274  Jordan Vick                   139          690     28:51.7  2:05:25.3     10:01.7

Capital Christian    Finish Position -    20

  Team Score (places): 593  Team Score (times):  1:42:45.4   Average Time: 20:33.0

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   2042  Brett Lombardi                 84           84     18:03.4    18:03.4      0:00.0
    2   2038  Bronson Bodlak                125          209     20:37.9    38:41.4      2:34.4
    3   2037  Joseph Allbaugh               126          335     20:46.5    59:28.0      2:43.1
    4   2045  Jim Wang                      127          462     21:13.6  1:20:41.6      3:10.1
    5   2043  Vineet Mathew                 131          593     22:03.7  1:42:45.4      4:00.2
    6   2039  Matthew Frederici             132          725     22:06.8  2:04:52.2      4:03.3
    7   2044  Joel Sakuda                   134          859     22:26.3  2:27:18.6      4:22.9
    8   2041  Justin Kerri                More Than  7           23:36.2  2:50:54.8      5:32.7

Pioneer    Finish Position -    21

  Team Score (places): 609  Team Score (times):  1:46:12.6   Average Time: 21:14.5

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   2589  Jose Aranda                    90           90     18:23.5    18:23.5      0:00.0
    2   2590  Jordan Frederiksen            110          200     19:16.7    37:40.3      0:53.1
    3   2593  Torin McCabe                  135          335     22:38.2  1:00:18.6      4:14.7
    4   2591  Alec Haas                     136          471     22:42.3  1:23:00.9      4:18.7
    5   2592  Chance Konkaem                138          609     23:11.7  1:46:12.6      4:48.1

Sacramento Country Day    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   2758  Ethan Ham                   Less Than  5           18:57.4    18:57.4      0:00.0

View: Mobile | Desktop