Wrapper Background
Text-Only Site

Cross Country

 

Hornet Jamboree

September 14, 2013


Results and Scoring by Kevin Pool ***kpool05@yahoo.com***

Overall Finish List - Men

Varsity Boys


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

    1      1   2391  Paul Zeiss            Granite Bay                             15:22.2  4:57/M        
    2      2   2982  Andrew Brown          Jesuit                                  15:34.7  5:01/M        
    3      3   2306  Jack Ploeg            Elk Grove                               15:42.5  5:04/M        
    4      4   2940  Jasper Laca           Davis Sr.                               15:42.8  5:04/M        
    5      5   2240  Edward Chance         Del Campo                               15:45.9  5:05/M        
    6      6   2761  Steven Grolle         Sonora                                  15:50.7  5:06/M        
    7      7   2990  Sean Kurdy            Jesuit                                  15:53.7  5:07/M        
    8      8   2743  George Miao           Rocklin                                 15:59.0  5:09/M        
    9      9   2946  Brian Song            Davis Sr.                               16:00.7  5:10/M        
   10     10   2244  Ian Young             Del Campo                               16:01.4  5:10/M        
   11     11   2939  Charlie Harris        Davis Sr.                               16:04.7  5:11/M        
   12     12   2813  Taylor Guinnip        Woodcreek                               16:06.5  5:12/M        
   13     13   2463  Phillip Kruse         Lodi                                    16:07.3  5:12/M        
   14     14   2992  Tristyn Martin        Jesuit                                  16:07.5  5:12/M        
   15     15   2936  Nick Borowsky         Davis Sr.                               16:07.9  5:12/M        
   16     16   2944  Ben Roberts           Davis Sr.                               16:08.3  5:12/M        
   17     17   2526  Abel Aleman           Merced                                  16:12.6  5:14/M        
   18     18   2942  Gavin Monges          Davis Sr.                               16:16.3  5:15/M        
   19     19   2238  Casiano Aguirre       Del Campo                               16:16.8  5:15/M        
   20     20   2639  Ben Garcia            Pleasant Grove                          16:17.2  5:15/M        
   21     21   2138  Max Pedrotti          Christian Brothers                      16:17.3  5:15/M        
   22     22   2184  Michael Anderson      Cosumnes Oaks                           16:17.6  5:15/M        
   23     23   2736  Andrew Clusserath     Rocklin                                 16:17.8  5:15/M        
   24     24   2991  Michael Lackner       Jesuit                                  16:17.9  5:15/M        
   25     25   2988  Andrew Huitt          Jesuit                                  16:19.1  5:16/M        
   26     26   2239  Sam Aguirre           Del Campo                               16:21.4  5:16/M        
   27     27   2742  Ty Medd               Rocklin                                 16:22.6  5:17/M        
   28     28   2504  Jeffrey Rutledge      McClatchy                               16:24.4  5:17/M        
   29     29   2816  Luis Romo             Woodcreek                               16:25.9  5:18/M        
   30     30   2241  Braeden Kraft         Del Campo                               16:27.8  5:18/M        
   31     31   2243  Ross Walker           Del Campo                               16:29.2  5:19/M        
   32     32   2390  Luke Rogers           Granite Bay                             16:29.7  5:19/M        
   33     33   2943  Ani Ramakrishnan      Davis Sr.                               16:32.2  5:20/M        
   34     34   2740  Geoff Leonhardt       Rocklin                                 16:35.0  5:21/M        
   35     35   2984  Patrick Cummings      Jesuit                                  16:37.0  5:22/M        
   36     36   2499  Jose Cruz             McClatchy                               16:37.9  5:22/M        
   37     37   2461  Blake Fonda           Lodi                                    16:38.5  5:22/M        
   38     38   2741  Javier Lopez          Rocklin                                 16:40.4  5:23/M        
   39  (> 7)   2938  Blake Croft           Davis Sr.                               16:42.7  5:23/M        
   40     39   2388  Ben Pavik             Granite Bay                             16:42.8  5:23/M        
   41     40   2993  Matthew Sickman       Jesuit                                  16:44.4  5:24/M        
   42  (> 7)   2986  Kyle Guthrie          Jesuit                                  16:45.2  5:24/M        
   43     41   2242  Denis Pyrev           Del Campo                               16:46.6  5:25/M        
   44     42   2737  Ethan Flake           Rocklin                                 16:49.2  5:25/M        
   45     43   2739  Adam Grimmitt         Rocklin                                 16:50.1  5:26/M        
   46     44   2466  Brandon Woods         Lodi                                    16:51.3  5:26/M        
   47  (> 7)   2937  Kellen Browning       Davis Sr.                               16:53.3  5:27/M        
   48  (> 7)   2738  Galen Fritz           Rocklin                                 16:55.4  5:27/M        
   49  (> 7)   2945  Daniel Rowen          Davis Sr.                               16:55.5  5:27/M        
   50     45   2637  Spencer Cudworth      Pleasant Grove                          16:56.4  5:28/M        
   51     46   2185  Nathaniel Aragon      Cosumnes Oaks                           16:58.3  5:28/M        
   52     47   2812  Daniel Goold          Woodcreek                               17:03.7  5:30/M        
   53  (> 7)   2994  Nick Siino            Jesuit                                  17:06.1  5:31/M        
   54  (> 7)   2220  Cody Fleetwood        Del Campo                               17:07.0  5:31/M        
   55     48   2136  Elmer Lizarde         Christian Brothers                      17:08.4  5:32/M        
   56     49   2581  Colin Pilcher         Oak Ridge                               17:09.5  5:32/M        
   57  (> 7)   2941  Matthew Mayr          Davis Sr.                               17:10.9  5:32/M        
   58     50   2503  Pablo Ortiz           McClatchy                               17:12.1  5:33/M        
   59     51   2189  Bryan Languasco       Cosumnes Oaks                           17:13.2  5:33/M        
   60     52   2384  Will Greenwood        Granite Bay                             17:13.5  5:33/M        
   61     53   2528  Kirk Hagerman         Merced                                  17:14.0  5:34/M        
   62  (> 7)   2995  James Wilde           Jesuit                                  17:14.3  5:34/M        
   63     54   2819  Owen Weitzel          Woodcreek                               17:14.4  5:34/M        
   64     55   2190  Jacob Mawson          Cosumnes Oaks                           17:15.3  5:34/M        
   65     56   2139  Michael Sparks        Christian Brothers                      17:15.4  5:34/M        
   66  (> 7)   2935  Alex Arnheiter        Davis Sr.                               17:16.5  5:34/M        
   67     57   2814  Spencer Lachman       Woodcreek                               17:17.4  5:35/M        
   68     58   2385  Walker Knauss         Granite Bay                             17:18.3  5:35/M        
   69     59   2342  Juan Garcia           Golden Valley (SJ)                      17:19.3  5:35/M        
   70     60   2684  Cobi Barnhart         Rio Americano                           17:20.2  5:35/M        
   71     61   2135  Parker Kaye           Christian Brothers                      17:21.7  5:36/M        
   72     62   2389  Jeff Ritter           Granite Bay                             17:22.0  5:36/M        
   73     63   2820  Ben Wilburn           Woodcreek                               17:22.3  5:36/M        
   74     64   2577  Jordan Hordesky       Oak Ridge                               17:22.5  5:36/M        
   75     65   2580  Alex Merry            Oak Ridge                               17:22.8  5:36/M        
   76     66   2387  Spencer Palmer        Granite Bay                             17:23.2  5:36/M        
   77  (> 7)   2987  Cristian Hernandez    Jesuit                                  17:24.2  5:37/M        
   78  (> 7)   2745  Zachary Skalet        Rocklin                                 17:25.5  5:37/M        
   79     67   2186  Andy Bowers           Cosumnes Oaks                           17:28.6  5:38/M        
   80     68   2817  Eric Sadacca          Woodcreek                               17:28.6  5:38/M        
   81     69   2132  Eric Domek            Christian Brothers                      17:29.6  5:38/M        
   82     70   2345  Guillermo Rivas       Golden Valley (SJ)                      17:31.1  5:39/M        
   83     71   2760  S. Michael French     Sonora                                  17:31.7  5:39/M        
   84  (> 7)   2821  Nick Zortman          Woodcreek                               17:33.5  5:40/M        
   85     72   2302  Jeret Faure           Elk Grove                               17:33.8  5:40/M        
   86     73   2576  Josh Gladwell         Oak Ridge                               17:34.4  5:40/M        
   87     74   2578  Patrick Irwin         Oak Ridge                               17:37.4  5:41/M        
   88     75   2065  Brent Kaneyuki        Center                                  17:38.0  5:41/M        
   89  (> 7)   2815  Brad Pickett          Woodcreek                               17:39.8  5:42/M        
   90     76   2141  Adam Wong             Christian Brothers                      17:45.9  5:44/M        
   91     77   2187  Herk Garcia           Cosumnes Oaks                           17:47.0  5:44/M        
   92     78   2464  Tyler Smithhart       Lodi                                    17:47.9  5:44/M        
   93  (> 7)   2985  Logan Day             Jesuit                                  17:48.2  5:45/M        
   94     79   2304  Brian Ligh            Elk Grove                               17:53.1  5:46/M        
   95  (> 7)   2223  Jacob Madrid          Del Campo                               17:54.4  5:46/M        
   96     80   2462  Joseph Ingrum         Lodi                                    17:55.4  5:47/M        
   97  (> 7)   2744  Johnathan Montoya     Rocklin                                 17:55.9  5:47/M        
   98     81   2764  Paul Mika             Sonora                                  17:56.9  5:47/M        
   99     82   2070  Ryan Wells            Center                                  18:00.4  5:48/M        
  100     83   2762  Thomas Kruetzfeldt    Sonora                                  18:03.3  5:49/M        

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

  101     84   2042  Brett Lombardi        Capital Christian                       18:03.4  5:49/M        
  102     85   2531  Emilio Sanchez        Merced                                  18:11.8  5:52/M        
  103     86   2301  Brady Deavers         Elk Grove                               18:12.6  5:52/M        
  104     87   2460  Alize Evans           Lodi                                    18:13.7  5:53/M        
  105     88   2759  Sean Brennan          Sonora                                  18:18.4  5:54/M        
  106     89   2458  Jacob Curl            Lodi                                    18:20.1  5:55/M        
  107     90   2589  Jose Aranda           Pioneer                                 18:23.5  5:56/M        
  108     91   2572  Garrett Bardini       Oak Ridge                               18:24.3  5:56/M        
  109  (> 7)   2465  Nick Somera           Lodi                                    18:24.9  5:56/M        
  110  (> 7)   2467  Connor Young          Lodi                                    18:25.2  5:56/M        
  111     92   2638  Marco Diaz            Pleasant Grove                          18:27.7  5:57/M        
  112     93   2188  Jarod Harold-Husted   Cosumnes Oaks                           18:34.5  5:59/M        
  113     94   2645  Brian Vest            Pleasant Grove                          18:38.3  6:01/M        
  114     95   2579  Bret McNamee          Oak Ridge                               18:38.7  6:01/M        
  115     96   2505  Kyle Siden            McClatchy                               18:39.1  6:01/M        
  116     97   2500  Nielsen Guy           McClatchy                               18:42.0  6:02/M        
  117     98   2069  Conor Wells           Center                                  18:42.6  6:02/M        
  118     99   2685  Nicholas Burchett     Rio Americano                           18:46.4  6:03/M        
  119    100   2268  Brandon Barsch        El Camino                               18:49.9  6:04/M        
  120    101   2506  Curtis Yee            McClatchy                               18:56.5  6:06/M        
  121  (> 7)   2574  Ian Feekes            Oak Ridge                               18:56.9  6:06/M        
  122    102   2641  Fernando Herrera      Pleasant Grove                          18:56.9  6:06/M        
  123  (< 5)   2758  Ethan Ham             Sacramento Country Day                  18:57.4  6:07/M        
  124    103   2646  Tyler Watson          Pleasant Grove                          18:57.6  6:07/M        
  125  (> 7)   2818  Marshall Sears        Woodcreek                               18:57.8  6:07/M        
  126    104   2642  Rian Long             Pleasant Grove                          18:58.4  6:07/M        
  127    105   2343  Ramiro Gonzalez       Golden Valley (SJ)                      18:59.5  6:07/M        
  128  (> 7)   2643  Zac Matsumoto         Pleasant Grove                          18:59.6  6:07/M        
  129    106   2763  Patrick McConnell     Sonora                                  19:00.2  6:08/M        
  130    107   2270  Conner Mullen         El Camino                               19:04.8  6:09/M        
  131    108   2067  Garrett Murayama      Center                                  19:06.5  6:10/M        
  132    109   2271  Anthony Ramos         El Camino                               19:15.0  6:13/M        
  133    110   2590  Jordan Frederiksen    Pioneer                                 19:16.7  6:13/M        
  134    111   2529  Zach Hernandez        Merced                                  19:19.3  6:14/M        
  135    112   2133  Gareth Durham         Christian Brothers                      19:21.3  6:15/M        
  136    113   2307  Jose Sienes           Elk Grove                               19:22.6  6:15/M        
  137    114   2501  Johnny Lam            McClatchy                               19:26.8  6:16/M        
  138  (> 7)   2502  Mitchell Lee          McClatchy                               19:30.7  6:17/M        
  139  (> 7)   2383  Matt Clement          Granite Bay                             19:31.9  6:18/M        
  140    115   2344  Nathanial Miller      Golden Valley (SJ)                      19:33.3  6:18/M        
  141  (> 7)   2989  Jacob Iritani         Jesuit                                  19:33.4  6:18/M        
  142    116   2347  Justin Woodley        Golden Valley (SJ)                      19:36.6  6:19/M        
  143  (> 7)   2640  Taylor Gould          Pleasant Grove                          19:38.5  6:20/M        
  144    117   2273  Wyatt Taylor          El Camino                               19:41.8  6:21/M        
  145    118   2269  Matthew Bollinger     El Camino                               19:42.0  6:21/M        
  146  (> 7)   2134  Rio Fernandez         Christian Brothers                      19:46.6  6:23/M        
  147    119   2063  Saul Bermudez         Center                                  19:51.4  6:24/M        
  148    120   2068  Isaiah Tenette        Center                                  19:53.9  6:25/M        
  149    121   2687  Brady Marshall        Rio Americano                           19:57.2  6:26/M        
  150  (> 7)   2226  Curtis Roth           Del Campo                               19:58.1  6:26/M        
  151    122   2346  Alejandro Torres      Golden Valley (SJ)                      19:58.3  6:26/M        
  152    123   2341  Matthew Felix         Golden Valley (SJ)                      19:58.8  6:26/M        
  153    124   2688  Cruz Martinez         Rio Americano                           20:02.5  6:28/M        
  154  (> 7)   2644  Brandon Nguyen        Pleasant Grove                          20:02.5  6:28/M        
  155  (> 7)   2140  William Tracy         Christian Brothers                      20:14.0  6:32/M        
  156  (> 7)   2137  Andrew McGee          Christian Brothers                      20:37.2  6:39/M        
  157    125   2038  Bronson Bodlak        Capital Christian                       20:37.9  6:39/M        
  158    126   2037  Joseph Allbaugh       Capital Christian                       20:46.5  6:42/M        
  159    127   2045  Jim Wang              Capital Christian                       21:13.6  6:51/M        
  160    128   2066  Anthony Kurtz         Center                                  21:30.3  6:56/M        
  161    129   2305  Milas Mills           Elk Grove                               21:35.8  6:58/M        
  162  (> 7)   2064  Marcus Huston         Center                                  21:37.8  6:58/M        
  163    130   2303  Benjamin Goodbrake    Elk Grove                               21:57.1  7:05/M        
  164    131   2043  Vineet Mathew         Capital Christian                       22:03.7  7:07/M        
  165    132   2039  Matthew Frederici     Capital Christian                       22:06.8  7:08/M        
  166    133   2532  Hogan Vang            Merced                                  22:11.8  7:09/M        
  167    134   2044  Joel Sakuda           Capital Christian                       22:26.3  7:14/M        
  168    135   2593  Torin McCabe          Pioneer                                 22:38.2  7:18/M        
  169    136   2591  Alec Haas             Pioneer                                 22:42.3  7:19/M        
  170    137   2686  Austin Loft           Rio Americano                           22:45.6  7:20/M        
  171    138   2592  Chance Konkaem        Pioneer                                 23:11.7  7:29/M        
  172  (> 7)   2041  Justin Kerri          Capital Christian                       23:36.2  7:37/M        
  173    139   2274  Jordan Vick           El Camino                               28:51.7  9:18/M        

View: Mobile | Desktop