Wrapper Background
Text-Only Site

Cross Country

 

Hornet Jamboree

Open

Overall Finish List

September 14, 2013


Results and Scoring by Kevin Pool ***kpool05@yahoo.com***
                                                                                       Total  
    Place*   Name                              Team               Bib No                Time  
       1    Samantha Kilcollins               Oak Ridge            2552               15:05.0
       2    Katherine Dimond                  Davis Sr.            2855               15:05.4
       3    Mikayla Finver                    Davis Sr.            2858               15:27.7
       4    Karina Kauffman                   Oak Ridge            2551               15:30.7
       5    Suleikha Sutter                   Davis Sr.            2879               15:32.1
       6    Emily Lufburrow                   Davis Sr.            2868               15:38.0
       7    Michaela Joerger                  Davis Sr.            2865               15:47.2
       8    Annabelle Zhou                    Davis Sr.            2887               15:48.1
       9    Katie Chalfant                    Woodcreek            2784               15:48.6
      10    Tatiana Bell                      Del Campo            2211               15:49.8
      11    Madison Gomez                     Woodcreek            2785               15:54.9
      12    Holly Smith                       Rocklin              2712               15:56.8
      13    Kate Gieschen                     Davis Sr.            2860               15:58.5
      14    Isabella Babich                   Davis Sr.            2849               16:00.7
      15    Alexandra Diaz                    Davis Sr.            2854               16:02.7
      16    Lauren Martinez                   Oak Ridge            2553               16:11.4
      17    Jodie Stroeve                     Davis Sr.            2877               16:16.1
      18    Kaitlyn Clark                     Rocklin              2709               16:17.9
      19    Vanessa Wang                      Christian Brothers   2098               16:18.6
      20    Sarah Tietjen                     Woodcreek            2788               16:22.5
      21    Catherine Diab                    Rocklin              2710               16:23.1
      22    Rachel Simi                       Cosumnes Oaks        2160               16:24.2
      23    Sadie Brown                       Davis Sr.            2852               16:27.6
      24    Carissa Salazar                   Del Campo            2215               16:29.2
      25    Megan McCormick                   Rocklin              2711               16:37.7
      26    Kanani Kaaekuahiwi                Davis Sr.            2866               16:47.2
      27    Arden Ambrose-Winters             Davis Sr.            2848               16:58.9
      28    Amanda Cardenas                   Woodcreek            2783               17:14.1
      29    Maya Tripathi                     Davis Sr.            2880               17:15.2
      30    Erin Donovan                      Christian Brothers   2090               17:15.5
      31    Julia Stimson                     Del Campo            2216               17:16.8
      32    Anna Kilgrow                      Pleasant Grove       2612               17:16.8
      33    Juliana Zatz-Watkins              Davis Sr.            2884               17:18.5
      34    Zoe Vikstrom                      Davis Sr.            2881               17:20.6
      35    Madeline Bishop                   Davis Sr.            2850               17:21.4
      36    Emily Medigovich                  Elk Grove            2296               17:22.4
      37    Fallon McMahon                    Christian Brothers   2093               17:25.0
      38    Gabby Miller                      El Camino            2261               17:25.6
      39    Jentry Williams                   Del Campo            2218               17:27.5
      40    Justice Feusi                     Pleasant Grove       2608               17:28.3
      41    Samantha Womack                   Pleasant Grove       2619               17:31.1
      42    Arielle Fletter                   Davis Sr.            2859               17:33.6
      43    Sarah Reinhart                    Oak Ridge            2555               17:34.9
      44    Siena Cox                         Davis Sr.            2853               17:37.9
      45    Sarah Valadez                     Del Campo            2217               17:40.9
      46    Danielle Olson                    Pleasant Grove       2616               17:40.9
      47    Marissa Wong                      Davis Sr.            2882               17:41.9
      48    Claire Jordan                     Cosumnes Oaks        2157               17:44.7
      49    Andrea Fenton                     Merced               2516               17:47.8
      50    Penny Zheng                       Davis Sr.            2886               17:48.8
      51    Molly Weber                       Pleasant Grove       2618               17:52.0
      52    Hannah Pawlek                     Oak Ridge            2554               17:54.8
      53    Robyn Fields                      Davis Sr.            2857               18:01.8
      54    Jady Hong                         Pleasant Grove       2610               18:02.9
      55    Lisa Kilgrow                      Pleasant Grove       2613               18:06.0
      56    Ixtzel Reynoso                    Delta                2254               18:09.2
      57    Lauren Hisatomi                   Pleasant Grove       2609               18:15.6
      58    Julia Ruiz                        Christian Brothers   2094               18:16.5
      59    Rebecca Brooks                    Merced               2514               18:23.4
      60    Angela Van                        Pleasant Grove       2617               18:36.0
      61    Hannah Kelly                      Lodi                 2419               18:37.9
      62    Farah Jammal                      Pleasant Grove       2611               18:38.2
      63    Bailey Brown                      Pleasant Grove       2607               18:42.8
      64    Sami Jo Sanfelice                 Oak Ridge            2556               18:49.4
      65    Grace Barnes                      Lodi                 2413               18:51.5
      66    Jamison Nutting                   Lodi                 2422               18:52.1
      67    Alexa Kateley                     Merced               2519               18:52.3
      68    Jessie Green                      Davis Sr.            2861               18:55.5
      69    Christina Solenne                 Capital Christian    2014               18:56.9
      70    Isabel Realyvasquez               Davis Sr.            2875               18:57.7
      71    Juliete Stoltz                    Rio Americano        2669               18:58.9
      72    Lily Player                       Woodcreek            2787               19:00.2
      73    Ellen Olsson                      Davis Sr.            2872               19:00.3
      74    Gabrielle Jee                     Davis Sr.            2864               19:06.1
      75    Miranda Gutierrez                 Elk Grove            2295               19:07.0
      76    Ryleigh Mandes                    Del Campo            2214               19:18.7
      77    Jennelle PierreDavis              Cosumnes Oaks        2159               19:19.3
      78    Bliss Boutin                      Rio Americano        2667               19:22.7
      79    Jasmine Harris                    Christian Brothers   2091               19:26.1
      80    Alex Amador                       Woodcreek            2782               19:35.5
      81    Isabel Bickford                   Rocklin              2708               19:37.9
      82    Brinn Mordecai                    Woodcreek            2786               19:39.9
      83    Jessica Contreras                 Delta                2251               19:46.5
      84    Gwendolyn Giles                   Rio Americano        2668               19:58.1
      85    Sierra Rudolph                    McClatchy            2485               19:59.6
      86    Jennie Niu                        Davis Sr.            2871               20:00.0
      87    Salena Landa                      Cosumnes Oaks        2158               20:03.4
      88    Genesis Alcaraz                   Merced               2513               20:15.1
      89    Jessica Vogel                     El Camino            2263               20:27.6
      90    Alexandria Balderama              Golden Valley (SJ)   2325               20:30.5
      91    Sherry Feng                       Capital Christian    2007               20:35.8
      92    Jasmine Chairez                   Merced               2515               20:42.0
      93    Francisca Echiburu                Davis Sr.            2856               20:59.5
      94    Meg Robinson                      Davis Sr.            2876               21:02.5
      95    Jiquea Jackson                    McClatchy            2484               21:04.8
      96    Nancy Garcia                      Merced               2517               21:06.2
      97    Yimin Zhong                       Capital Christian    2017               21:14.6
      98    Sienna Martinez                   Davis Sr.            2869               21:18.2
      99    Gaby Cervantes                    Delta                2250               21:21.1
     100    Janelle Hummel                    Lodi                 2416               21:48.9

                                                                                       Total  
    Place*   Name                              Team               Bib No                Time  
     101    Roxanna Gaytan                    Lodi                 2415               22:00.5
     102    Cristina Puente                   Davis Sr.            2874               22:04.3
     103    Anna Hodgson                      Davis Sr.            2863               22:08.9
     104    Mia Basola                        Rio Americano        2666               22:10.5
     105    Jillian McDaniel                  Lodi                 2420               22:27.2
     106    Clare Holt                        Capital Christian    2010               22:34.4
     107    Vanessa Stan-Ugbene               Christian Brothers   2095               22:35.2
     108    Rachel Franklin-Tarnasky          McClatchy            2482               22:36.2
     109    Akuekegbe Uwadiale                Capital Christian    2015               22:57.6
     110    Ganene Maldonado                  Christian Brothers   2092               23:03.5
     111    Tressa Furry                      El Camino            2260               23:12.4
     112    Adelaide Bruggeman                Del Campo            2213               23:31.2
     113    Melissa Rivas                     Golden Valley (SJ)   2328               23:55.1
     114    Katie Betancourt                  Capital Christian    2004               24:30.3
     115    Ashleigh Filer                    Capital Christian    2009               24:30.3
     116    Linda Saterun                     Golden Valley (SJ)   2329               25:47.4
     117    Emily Hamilton                    Merced               2518               25:52.3
     118    Kaitlyn Zollin                    Lodi                 2430               26:20.8
     119    Stephanie Benning                 Del Campo            2212               26:23.2
     120    Socorro Guzman                    Delta                2253               26:25.7
     121    Karina Garcia                     Delta                2252               26:26.4
     122    Raven Fenton-Soto                 Golden Valley (SJ)   2326               27:25.3

*Overall place among females only

View: Mobile | Desktop