Wrapper Background
Text-Only Site

Cross Country

 

Hornet Jamboree

Open

Overall Finish List

September 14, 2013


Results and Scoring by Kevin Pool ***kpool05@yahoo.com***
                                                                                       Total  
    Place*   Name                              Team               Bib No                Time  
       1    Spencer Gray                      Woodcreek            2795               12:20.7
       2    Tyler Brendel                     Granite Bay          2363               12:21.0
       3    Hayden Willis                     Rocklin              2725               12:28.0
       4    Andrew Leung                      Davis Sr.            2906               12:30.5
       5    Chase Broffman                    Woodcreek            2790               12:45.5
       6    Cameron McCarty                   Davis Sr.            2908               12:46.7
       7    Justin McGrew                     Davis Sr.            2909               12:47.6
       8    John Britton                      Davis Sr.            2891               12:47.6
       9    Geo Kim                           Davis Sr.            2904               12:49.5
      10    Brandon Waterhouse                Woodcreek            1999               12:52.0
      11    Zachary Moffatt                   Davis Sr.            2912               12:54.6
      12    Keiran McKay                      Del Campo            2224               13:00.9
      13    Caleb Eddy                        Jesuit               2966               13:01.0
      14    Chad Vardas                       Oak Ridge            2567               13:03.2
      15    David Bolla                       Rocklin              2714               13:03.8
      16    Brandon Newland                   Jesuit               2975               13:25.3
      17    Jeremiah Brown                    Woodcreek            2791               13:27.5
      18    Kian Tanner                       Davis Sr.            2917               13:28.3
      19    Tyler Powell                      Davis Sr.            2914               13:34.9
      20    Andrew Horvath                    Woodcreek            2797               13:38.0
      21    Andrew Barnes                     Lodi                 2433               13:38.6
      22    Gavin Giusti                      Woodcreek            2794               13:39.5
      23    Ben Pieczynski                    Woodcreek            2800               13:39.8
      24    Vanya Broadland                   Granite Bay          2364               13:39.9
      25    Eric Fessenden                    Rocklin              2715               13:41.3
      26    Mikhail Mabourak                  Christian Brothers   2111               13:44.5
      27    Chad Ferriera                     Woodcreek            2793               13:48.4
      28    Matthew Lemire                    Christian Brothers   2109               13:48.8
      29    Daniel White                      Granite Bay          2373               13:49.4
      30    Robert Pachinger                  Del Campo            2225               13:50.7
      31    Christopher Buckley               Oak Ridge            2558               13:53.4
      32    Phillip Nguyen                    Cosumnes Oaks        2170               13:59.1
      33    Matt Griffin                      Woodcreek            2796               14:02.3
      34    Jack Garibaldi                    Lodi                 2437               14:02.8
      35    Brandon Devereaux                 Woodcreek            2792               14:03.1
      36    Jack McHale                       Christian Brothers   2114               14:03.2
      37    Nolan Vanhonsebrouck              Oak Ridge            2566               14:03.8
      38    Michael Flodin                    Jesuit               2967               14:05.5
      39    Deler Ghazi                       Pleasant Grove       2621               14:07.8
      40    Jake Lund                         Rocklin              2720               14:10.0
      41    Landon Miller                     Jesuit               2974               14:10.3
      42    Matt Javier                       Granite Bay          2369               14:10.5
      43    Matthew Kerr                      Oak Ridge            2563               14:10.8
      44    Miguel Rubio                      Christian Brothers   2119               14:10.9
      45    Jack Steindorf                    Christian Brothers   2120               14:11.6
      46    Daniel Tsang                      Davis Sr.            2919               14:11.8
      47    Kevin Cendro                      Jesuit               2965               14:12.4
      48    Tim Baker                         Woodcreek            2789               14:17.8
      49    David Wilson                      Davis Sr.            2923               14:18.5
      50    Cody Washburn                     McClatchy            2487               14:19.5
      51    Patrick Bell                      Christian Brothers   2102               14:20.6
      52    Ethan Tang                        Davis Sr.            2916               14:20.7
      53    Jake Guida                        Davis Sr.            2899               14:21.0
      54    Jason Paiva                       Rocklin              2721               14:22.7
      55    Matthew Bajamundi                 Jesuit               2962               14:23.5
      56    Patrick Nguyen                    Cosumnes Oaks        2169               14:24.5
      57    Joe Shpak                         Center               2056               14:24.6
      58    Andy Nitschke                     Lodi                 2441               14:26.6
      59    Nathan de Ropp                    Davis Sr.            2897               14:27.1
      60    JT (John Tyler) Janecek           Oak Ridge            2562               14:28.2
      61    Connor Frisch                     Granite Bay          2365               14:28.3
      62    Brandon Chan                      Christian Brothers   2103               14:31.1
      63    Jacob Irizarry                    Oak Ridge            2561               14:33.4
      64    Juan Alba                         Christian Brothers   2100               14:34.7
      65    Joshua Abulencia                  Christian Brothers   2099               14:34.9
      66    Cory Kasbergen                    Christian Brothers   2108               14:41.0
      67    Luke Morrell                      Center               2053               14:43.6
      68    Luis Acevedo                      Davis Sr.            2888               14:46.4
      69    Daniel Basso                      Christian Brothers   2101               14:48.1
      70    Kyle Clancy                       Davis Sr.            2893               14:50.2
      71    Brenden Garcia                    Pleasant Grove       2620               14:50.5
      72    Nick White                        Oak Ridge            2568               14:50.7
      73    Ian McIsaac                       Davis Sr.            2910               14:52.7
      74    Eugene Long                       Davis Sr.            2907               14:53.3
      75    Jack Williams                     Davis Sr.            2922               14:55.5
      76    Chris Harris                      Granite Bay          2366               15:02.1
      77    Brian Nguyen                      Pleasant Grove       2624               15:05.5
      78    Rain Babauta                      Davis Sr.            2890               15:06.7
      79    Thomas Hart                       Davis Sr.            2900               15:07.9
      80    Jake Meyer                        Christian Brothers   2997               15:08.9
      81    Preston Henry                     Merced               2521               15:09.1
      82    Sartaj Kandola                    Woodcreek            2798               15:14.8
      83    Parker Rodriguez                  Rocklin              2723               15:19.2
      84    Ryan Bruch                        Davis Sr.            2892               15:19.6
      85    Cassidy Nguyen                    Jesuit               2976               15:20.3
      86    Zachary Lorico Hertz              Davis Sr.            2901               15:21.2
      87    Hunter Noble                      Merced               2522               15:29.4
      88    Jordan Van Ness                   Lodi                 2444               15:31.5
      89    Tim Brannan                       Jesuit               2964               15:35.2
      90    Miles Keats                       Woodcreek            2799               15:37.3
      91    Zach Closson                      Oak Ridge            2559               15:40.6
      92    Nathaniel Lintz                   Christian Brothers   2110               15:41.5
      93    Brent Maher                       Oak Ridge            2564               15:41.8
      94    Andrew Acuff                      Rocklin              2713               15:42.6
      95    Mason Kohls                       Granite Bay          2370               15:43.5
      96    Michael Quiroz                    Oak Ridge            2565               15:44.9
      97    Anthony Flores                    Jesuit               2968               15:46.9
      98    Austin French                     Christian Brothers   2106               15:48.5
      99    Joshua Arias                      Davis Sr.            2889               15:49.0
     100    Michael Hart                      Rocklin              2717               15:49.6

                                                                                       Total  
    Place*   Name                              Team               Bib No                Time  
     101    Kyle Jones                        Jesuit               2973               15:51.1
     102    Andrew Kageyama                   Cosumnes Oaks        2166               15:51.8
     103    Martin Ma                         Capital Christian    2025               15:51.9
     104    Max Adams                         Jesuit               2961               15:53.1
     105    Elijah Rivera                     Center               2055               15:54.4
     106    Rodrigo Soler                     Jesuit               2980               15:55.0
     107    Quinlin Moore                     Pleasant Grove       2623               15:55.1
     108    Guarav Hedge                      Granite Bay          2367               15:55.6
     109    Jacob Gamboa                      Capital Christian    2022               15:58.8
     110    Kevin Ebert                       Lodi                 2435               16:00.2
     111    Tommy Donovan                     Christian Brothers   2105               16:01.9
     112    Justin Ocampo                     Jesuit               2977               16:03.1
     113    Caleb Komatsu                     Lodi                 2440               16:04.8
     114    Robbie Hughes                     Davis Sr.            2903               16:05.1
     115    Parker Hansen                     Capital Christian    2023               16:07.2
     116    Garcia Nicholas                   Christian Brothers   2116               16:09.8
     117    Noah Cruz                         Christian Brothers   2104               16:09.9
     118    Gregory Mixon                     Golden Valley (SJ)   2332               16:11.0
     119    Ignacio Alvarado                  Lodi                 2432               16:13.0
     120    Brian Jahn                        Jesuit               2971               16:14.5
     121    Daryll Wade                       Cosumnes Oaks        2172               16:17.7
     122    Liam Schroth                      Davis Sr.            2915               16:20.7
     123    Karl Redmon                       Granite Bay          2372               16:21.0
     124    Taylor Turner                     Christian Brothers   2121               16:34.5
     125    Christian de Guzman               Capital Christian    2020               16:41.7
     126    Ravishdeep Singh                  Golden Valley (SJ)   2333               16:44.9
     127    Kiernan Maher                     Christian Brothers   2113               16:45.5
     128    Gerardo Zamora                    Lodi                 2447               16:46.2
     129    Connor Gorry                      Christian Brothers   2107               16:48.5
     130    Inigo Nazareno                    Christian Brothers   2115               16:50.4
     131    Austin Miranda                    Capital Christian    2026               16:58.6
     132    Andrew Ebenezer                   Capital Christian    2021               17:01.7
     133    David Asis                        Del Campo            2219               17:02.6
     134    Kaleb Thom                        Pleasant Grove       2626               17:09.0
     135    Manuel Hernandez                  Golden Valley (SJ)   2331               17:11.1
     136    Jacob Montrose                    Christian Brothers   2996               17:14.6
     137    Mason Martinez                    Rio Americano        2672               17:25.6
     138    Nicholas Kermgard                 Lodi                 2439               17:34.6
     139    Kevin Twiss                       Jesuit               2981               17:42.5
     140    Jordan Covert                     Cosumnes Oaks        2163               17:49.1
     141    Chase Howes                       Granite Bay          2368               17:52.5
     142    Anson Nie                         Capital Christian    2027               17:56.3
     143    Bryton Moeller                    Davis Sr.            2911               17:58.0
     144    Nick Axley                        Cosumnes Oaks        2162               17:58.6
     145    Tayt Stirm                        Lodi                 2443               18:01.8
     146    Markus Quakenbush                 Christian Brothers   2118               18:05.2
     147    Matt Loft                         Rio Americano        2671               18:14.1
     148    Andrew Madavi                     El Camino            2265               18:29.1
     149    Cody Phipps                       Davis Sr.            2913               18:38.6
     150    Nick Haas                         Lodi                 2438               18:48.1
     151    Braydon Lau                       Rocklin              2719               18:50.6
     152    Haomin Luo                        Capital Christian    2024               18:52.0
     153    Richard Grimmett                  Rio Americano        2670               19:02.2
     154    Anthony Macy                      Christian Brothers   2112               19:03.0
     155    Alex Johns                        Jesuit               2972               19:25.5
     156    Zachary Foote                     Jesuit               2969               20:45.1
     157    CJ Valdez                         Rocklin              2724               22:02.9
     158    Bud Grant                         Del Campo            2221               22:32.6
     159    Kevin Barraza                     Golden Valley (SJ)   2330               23:29.7

*Overall place among males only

View: Mobile | Desktop