Wrapper Background
Text-Only Site

Cross Country

 

Hornet Jamboree

September 14, 2013


Results and Scoring by Kevin Pool ***kpool05@yahoo.com***

Overall Finish List - Women

Frosh Soph Girls


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

    1      1   2647  Megan Auernig         Rio Americano                           13:21.2  6:41/M        
    2      2   2826  Abigail Fisk          Davis Sr.                               13:24.7  6:42/M        
    3      3   2829  Hallie Lassiter       Davis Sr.                               13:43.7  6:52/M        
    4      4   2534  Sarah Dolley          Oak Ridge                               13:49.3  6:55/M        
    5      5   2828  Adria Lammers         Davis Sr.                               13:50.9  6:55/M        
    6      6   2824  Elise Chu             Davis Sr.                               13:51.1  6:56/M        
    7      7   2277  Isabella Dobson       Elk Grove                               14:02.4  7:01/M        
    8      8   2535  Briana Dulgar         Oak Ridge                               14:08.4  7:04/M        
    9      9   2536  Arial Hendrickson     Oak Ridge                               14:09.6  7:05/M        
   10     10   2538  Mikhayla Polivka      Oak Ridge                               14:09.8  7:05/M        
   11     11   2539  Peyton Wright         Oak Ridge                               14:10.6  7:05/M        
   12     12   2823  Jasmine Casillas      Davis Sr.                               14:10.6  7:05/M        
   13     13   2831  Sarah Sherwin         Davis Sr.                               14:18.6  7:09/M        
   14     14   2537  Alexis Miller         Oak Ridge                               14:26.9  7:13/M        
   15  (< 5)   2257  Kassandra Compton     El Camino                               14:44.7  7:22/M        
   16     15   2178  Amor Howard           Cosumnes Oaks                           14:44.8  7:22/M        
   17     16   2351  Jordon Poczobutt      Granite Bay                             14:49.6  7:25/M        
   18     17   2655  Annie Ware            Rio Americano                           14:53.1  7:27/M        
   19     18   2278  Britney Edwards       Elk Grove                               14:58.8  7:29/M        
   20     19   2832  Emily Talbert         Davis Sr.                               15:06.6  7:33/M        
   21     20   2275  Alyson Boyle          Elk Grove                               15:10.9  7:35/M        
   22  (> 7)   2833  Julia Zabala          Davis Sr.                               15:13.1  7:37/M        
   23     21   2694  Jordan Purvis         Rocklin                                 15:17.7  7:39/M        
   24     22   2276  Kiran Dhilion         Elk Grove                               15:20.4  7:40/M        
   25     23   2080  Bridget White         Christian Brothers                      15:26.2  7:43/M        
   26  (< 5)   2507  Shay Hagerman         Merced                                  15:33.5  7:47/M        
   27  (< 5)   2746  Ashley Bernard        Sacramento                              15:34.5  7:47/M        
   28  (> 7)   2825  Lily Clouse           Davis Sr.                               15:34.8  7:47/M        
   29     24   2142  Michelle Ficht        Cosumnes Oaks                           15:39.6  7:50/M        
   30     25   2649  Alyssa Evans          Rio Americano                           15:43.6  7:52/M        
   31     26   2283  Kelly Meusborn        Elk Grove                               15:46.6  7:53/M        
   32     27   2382  Noelle Berexa         Granite Bay                             15:47.7  7:54/M        
   33  (> 7)   2827  Genevieve Kirsch      Davis Sr.                               15:53.4  7:57/M        
   34     28   2767  Katrina Campbell      Woodcreek                               15:56.9  7:58/M        
   35     29   2690  Sarah Ehrhardt        Rocklin                                 15:58.1  7:59/M        
   36     30   2768  Megan Chalfant        Woodcreek                               15:58.8  7:59/M        
   37     31   2284  Ashlea Planesi        Elk Grove                               15:59.6  8:00/M        
   38     32   2766  Laura Bohannon        Woodcreek                               16:02.7  8:01/M        
   39     33   2146  Julia Spowart         Cosumnes Oaks                           16:02.8  8:01/M        
   40  (> 7)   2822  Meghan Bobrowsky      Davis Sr.                               16:08.3  8:04/M        
   41  (< 5)   2245  Aleysa Bohannon       Delta                                   16:09.3  8:05/M        
   42     34   2348  Katrina Bresniker     Granite Bay                             16:11.3  8:06/M        
   43     35   2073  Miranda Esquivel      Christian Brothers                      16:17.8  8:09/M        
   44     36   2771  Amy Sullivan          Woodcreek                               16:20.3  8:10/M        
   45     37   2772  McKenna Weitzel       Woodcreek                               16:22.1  8:11/M        
   46     38   2280  Danielle Levin        Elk Grove                               16:23.4  8:12/M        
   47     39   2075  Lindsay Hewitt        Christian Brothers                      16:33.7  8:17/M        
   48     40   2473  Jacqueline Tom        McClatchy                               16:35.6  8:18/M        
   49  (< 5)   2509  Genesis Mendoza       Merced                                  16:36.8  8:18/M        
   50     41   2074  Laura Gorry           Christian Brothers                      16:39.1  8:20/M        
   51     42   2350  Kristine Dunn         Granite Bay                             16:41.8  8:21/M        
   52  (> 7)   2282  Jolie Mc Cumber       Elk Grove                               16:47.8  8:24/M        
   53  (> 7)   2281  Isabel Livingston     Elk Grove                               16:49.5  8:25/M        
   54     43   2397  Delaney Lund          Lodi                                    16:52.2  8:26/M        
   55     44   2314  Mackenna Perez        Golden Valley (SJ)                      16:53.6  8:27/M        
   56     45   2689  Desiree Burton        Rocklin                                 16:55.5  8:28/M        
   57     46   2072  McKenna Decker        Christian Brothers                      16:58.5  8:29/M        
   58     47   2349  Colette Curran        Granite Bay                             17:00.8  8:30/M        
   59     48   2769  Amanda Ly             Woodcreek                               17:03.5  8:32/M        
   60     49   2696  Jaqueline Warren      Rocklin                                 17:04.7  8:32/M        
   61     50   2474  Anna Wassom           McClatchy                               17:12.1  8:36/M        
   62     51   2999  Savannah Groves       Cosumnes Oaks                           17:14.4  8:37/M        
   63  (< 5)   2256  Brielle Cetraro       El Camino                               17:16.9  8:38/M        
   64     52   2468  Maya Navarrete        McClatchy                               17:19.9  8:40/M        
   65     53   2311  Ruby Fregoso          Golden Valley (SJ)                      17:25.5  8:43/M        
   66     54   2651  Taylor Gowan          Rio Americano                           17:35.3  8:48/M        
   67  (> 7)   2279  Keisha Edwards        Elk Grove                               17:38.3  8:49/M        
   68     55   2145  Alicia Paz            Cosumnes Oaks                           17:47.4  8:54/M        
   69     56   2401  Carina Zazzarino      Lodi                                    17:48.6  8:54/M        
   70     57   2770  Taylor Sett           Woodcreek                               17:52.8  8:56/M        
   71     58   2392  Tonia Brito-Bersi     Lodi                                    17:59.5  9:00/M        
   72     59   2393  Jarene Brown          Lodi                                    18:00.2  9:00/M        
   73     60   2394  Danielle Caruso       Lodi                                    18:00.6  9:00/M        
   74  (< 5)   2247  Katrina Rowsey        Delta                                   18:02.6  9:01/M        
   75     61   2076  Bella Monteverde      Christian Brothers                      18:03.2  9:02/M        
   76     62   2470  Lydia Schulla         McClatchy                               18:15.1  9:08/M        
   77     63   2071  Madeline Barros       Christian Brothers                      18:17.4  9:09/M        
   78     64   2313  Sonya Partida         Golden Valley (SJ)                      18:20.3  9:10/M        
   79     65   2195  Emily Greenhalgh      Del Campo                               18:31.2  9:16/M        
   80     66   2650  Lucy Giles            Rio Americano                           18:37.5  9:19/M        
   81     67   2312  Alexandria Moreno     Golden Valley (SJ)                      18:38.1  9:19/M        
   82     68   2147  Olivia Villarin       Cosumnes Oaks                           18:57.2  9:29/M        
   83  (< 5)   2595  Emily Dewolfe         Pleasant Grove                          18:58.7  9:29/M        
   84  (< 5)   2246  Sally Clark           Delta                                   18:59.9  9:30/M        
   85  (< 5)   2001  Annemarie McClanahan  Capital Christian                       19:02.1  9:31/M        
   86     69   2144  Natalie Parker        Cosumnes Oaks                           19:03.5  9:32/M        
   87  (> 7)   2143  Vanita Mundhra        Cosumnes Oaks                           19:04.6  9:32/M        
   88  (< 5)   2255  Anna Castel           El Camino                               19:07.0  9:34/M        
   89  (< 5)   2751  Elinor Hilton         Sacramento Country Day                  19:08.7  9:34/M        
   90  (> 7)   2078  Ally Snyder           Christian Brothers                      19:08.7  9:34/M        
   91     70   2308  Mercedes Boody        Golden Valley (SJ)                      19:11.1  9:36/M        
   92  (> 7)   2079  Monica Thayer         Christian Brothers                      19:16.4  9:38/M        
   93     71   2310  Kristine Castro       Golden Valley (SJ)                      19:27.0  9:44/M        
   94     72   2648  Lourdes Dizon         Rio Americano                           19:27.2  9:44/M        
   95     73   2695  Brooke Waechtler      Rocklin                                 19:37.0  9:49/M        
   96  (< 5)   2594  Erica Carpenter       Pleasant Grove                          20:08.9 10:04/M        
   97  (> 7)   2765  Isabel Alvarado       Woodcreek                               20:20.8 10:10/M        
   98     74   2654  Lily Rosenblum        Rio Americano                           20:39.7 10:20/M        
   99     75   2472  Quincy Stivers        McClatchy                               20:40.4 10:20/M        
  100     76   2193  Kelly Allen           Del Campo                               20:40.9 10:20/M        

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

  101  (> 7)   2077  Danielle Rodriguez    Christian Brothers                      20:44.4 10:22/M        
  102     77   2309  Evelyn Castro         Golden Valley (SJ)                      20:46.5 10:23/M        
  103  (< 5)   2596  Sidney Womack         Pleasant Grove                          21:26.1 10:43/M        
  104     78   2194  Manik Arutunian       Del Campo                               21:47.5 10:54/M        
  105     79   2533  Sarah Connor          Oak Ridge                               22:23.0 11:12/M        
  106     80   2200  Christy Zarubayko     Del Campo                               23:28.5 11:44/M        
  107     81   2199  Natalie Shnider       Del Campo                               23:40.5 11:50/M        
  108     82   2692  Savannah Mahaffey     Rocklin                                 24:38.1 12:19/M        

View: Mobile | Desktop