Wrapper Background
Text-Only Site

Cross Country

 


Hornet Jamboree

September 08, 2012


Results & Scoring by Kevin Pool **kevin@runsra.org**

Overall Finish List - Men

Varsity Boys


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

    1      1    496  Trent Brendel         Granite Bay                             15:20.9  4:57/M        
    2      2    982  Jonathan Horvath      Woodcreek                               15:32.8  5:01/M        
    3  (< 5)    910  Steven Grolle         Sonora                                  15:35.2  5:02/M        
    4      3    292  Jack Scranton         Davis                                   15:45.8  5:05/M        
    5      4    978  Justin Clark          Woodcreek                               15:48.1  5:06/M        
    6      5    423  Sam Scheuer           Folsom                                  15:49.4  5:06/M        
    7      6    336  Sean Jagerson         Del Campo                               15:50.1  5:06/M        
    8      7    539  Chris Goode           Jesuit                                  15:52.2  5:07/M        
    9      8    883  George Miao           Rocklin                                 15:59.9  5:09/M        
   10      9    939  Zach Yeager           Vista del Lago                          16:04.2  5:11/M        
   11  (< 5)    901  Logan Winfield        Sacramento Country Day                  16:04.6  5:11/M        
   12     10    381  Jack Ploeg            Elk Grove                               16:12.3  5:14/M        
   13     11    733  Dusty Armstrong       Oak Ridge                               16:13.0  5:14/M        
   14     12    337  Denis Pyryev          Del Campo                               16:14.9  5:14/M        
   15     13    543  Tristyn Martin        Jesuit                                  16:17.3  5:15/M        
   16     14    331  Antonio Aguirre       Del Campo                               16:20.1  5:16/M        
   17     15    335  Patrick Jagerson      Del Campo                               16:22.4  5:17/M        
   18     16    505  Paul Zeiss            Granite Bay                             16:23.1  5:17/M        
   19     17    666  Carlos Cruz           McClatchy                               16:24.5  5:17/M        
   20     18    294  Sugal Sutter          Davis                                   16:27.0  5:18/M        
   21     19    736  Marcos Conde          Oak Ridge                               16:28.1  5:19/M        
   22     20    981  Taylor Guinnip        Woodcreek                               16:29.0  5:19/M        
   23     21    418  Jake Goodwin          Folsom                                  16:38.9  5:22/M        
   24     22    792  Caton Avilla          Pleasant Grove                          16:42.2  5:23/M        
   25     23    165  Michael Anderson      Cosumnes Oaks                           16:42.8  5:23/M        
   26     24    980  Sam Devereux          Woodcreek                               16:42.9  5:23/M        
   27     25    796  Ben Garcia            Pleasant Grove                          16:44.7  5:24/M        
   28     26    930  Kyle Chun             Vista del Lago                          16:46.0  5:25/M        
   29     27    422  Vinnie Morin          Folsom                                  16:46.4  5:25/M        
   30     28    340  Ian Young             Del Campo                               16:49.6  5:25/M        
   31     29    979  Adam Clarke           Woodcreek                               16:50.8  5:26/M        
   32     30    288  Jasper Laca           Davis                                   16:51.0  5:26/M        
   33     31    740  Ryan Prestegard       Oak Ridge                               16:51.6  5:26/M        
   34     32    333  Sam Aguirre           Del Campo                               16:52.2  5:26/M        
   35     33    984  Luis Romo             Woodcreek                               16:52.9  5:26/M        
   36     34    293  Brian Song            Davis                                   16:53.5  5:27/M        
   37     35    880  Connor Hensley        Rocklin                                 16:55.7  5:27/M        
   38     36    882  Ty Medd               Rocklin                                 16:55.8  5:27/M        
   39     37    742  Zach Thornton         Oak Ridge                               16:56.9  5:28/M        
   40     38    985  Marshall Sears        Woodcreek                               16:58.5  5:28/M        
   41     39    334  Edward Chance         Del Campo                               16:58.9  5:28/M        
   42     40    884  Zachary Skalet        Rocklin                                 16:59.4  5:29/M        
   43     41    879  Galen Fritz           Rocklin                                 17:01.2  5:29/M        
   44     42    670  Jeffrey Rutledge      McClatchy                               17:02.1  5:30/M        
   45  (< 5)    758  Jose Aranda           Pioneer                                 17:03.7  5:30/M        
   46     43    291  Daniel Rowen          Davis                                   17:03.8  5:30/M        
   47     44    500  Sam Neptune           Granite Bay                             17:05.3  5:31/M        
   48  (> 7)    332  Casey Aguirre         Del Campo                               17:06.0  5:31/M        
   49     45    295  John Testerman        Davis                                   17:11.8  5:33/M        
   50     46    608  Nate Lowery           Laguna Creek                            17:11.8  5:33/M        
   51     47     89  Kalan Miurelle        Christian Brothers                      17:14.1  5:34/M        
   52  (> 7)    987  Nicholas Zortman      Woodcreek                               17:14.8  5:34/M        
   53     48    421  Mike Kinoshita        Folsom                                  17:16.0  5:34/M        
   54     49    793  Spencer Cudworth      Pleasant Grove                          17:16.7  5:34/M        
   55     50     90  Max Pedrotti          Christian Brothers                      17:16.8  5:34/M        
   56     51    797  Kyle Kishineff        Pleasant Grove                          17:18.3  5:35/M        
   57     52    290  Gavin Monges          Davis                                   17:19.9  5:35/M        
   58     53     12  Greg Snelson          Center                                  17:20.9  5:35/M        
   59  (> 7)    286  Blake Croft           Davis                                   17:22.6  5:36/M        
   60  (> 7)    339  Ross Walker           Del Campo                               17:24.0  5:37/M        
   61     54    881  Javier Lopez          Rocklin                                 17:28.9  5:38/M        
   62     55    171  Timmy Winslow         Cosumnes Oaks                           17:29.2  5:38/M        
   63     56    877  Ethan Flake           Rocklin                                 17:30.9  5:39/M        
   64     57    938  Andrew Schiek         Vista del Lago                          17:31.1  5:39/M        
   65     58    377  Davis Hallberg        Elk Grove                               17:31.3  5:39/M        
   66     59    452  Juan Garcia           Golden Valley                           17:31.6  5:39/M        
   67     60    498  Walker Knauss         Granite Bay                             17:32.4  5:39/M        
   68     61    798  Andrew Mellick        Pleasant Grove                          17:33.7  5:40/M        
   69     62    382  Matthew Seno          Elk Grove                               17:37.4  5:41/M        
   70     63    425  Blake Shaw            Folsom                                  17:38.9  5:41/M        
   71     64    576  Dylan Garbutt         John F. Kennedy                         17:39.2  5:42/M        
   72     65    501  Spencer Palmer        Granite Bay                             17:39.4  5:42/M        
   73     66     87  Parker Kaye           Christian Brothers                      17:39.4  5:42/M        
   74     67    499  Marc Mihailovic       Granite Bay                             17:39.9  5:42/M        
   75     68    379  Brian Ligh            Elk Grove                               17:40.3  5:42/M        
   76     69    502  Jeff Ritter           Granite Bay                             17:41.0  5:42/M        
   77  (> 7)    289  Matthew Mayr          Davis                                   17:42.7  5:43/M        
   78     70    376  Jeret Faure           Elk Grove                               17:42.8  5:43/M        
   79  (> 7)    876  Donavan Feliz         Rocklin                                 17:43.7  5:43/M        
   80     71    935  Sam Ruby              Vista del Lago                          17:46.5  5:44/M        
   81     72    734  Evan Baxter           Oak Ridge                               17:47.0  5:44/M        
   82  (> 7)    983  Wyatt Morin           Woodcreek                               17:48.3  5:45/M        
   83     73    540  Andrew Huitt          Jesuit                                  17:49.0  5:45/M        
   84     74    417  Cristiano Bobiles     Folsom                                  17:49.4  5:45/M        
   85  (> 7)    287  Charlie Harris        Davis                                   17:50.0  5:45/M        
   86  (> 7)    338  Colby Reed            Del Campo                               17:50.5  5:45/M        
   87  (> 7)    986  Owen Weitzel          Woodcreek                               17:53.5  5:46/M        
   88     75    384  Austin (AJ) Sommers   Elk Grove                               17:58.0  5:48/M        
   89     76     91  Korbi Thalhammer      Christian Brothers                      17:58.1  5:48/M        
   90     77    380  Matthew Planesi       Elk Grove                               17:59.2  5:48/M        
   91     78    168  Bryan Languasco       Cosumnes Oaks                           17:59.8  5:48/M        
   92  (> 7)    503  Luke Rogers           Granite Bay                             18:06.3  5:50/M        
   93     79    672  Brandon Yee           McClatchy                               18:09.6  5:51/M        
   94     80     85  Eric Domek            Christian Brothers                      18:10.3  5:52/M        
   95     81    668  Jeremy Lam            McClatchy                               18:11.0  5:52/M        
   96  (< 5)    911  Matt Myers            Sonora                                  18:12.4  5:52/M        
   97     82    538  Caleb Eddy            Jesuit                                  18:12.9  5:52/M        
   98     83    937  Aaron Schiek          Vista del Lago                          18:17.1  5:54/M        
   99     84    424  Tim Scott             Folsom                                  18:20.9  5:55/M        
  100     85    113  Tristen Bohn          Colfax                                  18:23.6  5:56/M        

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

  101     86    574  Will Ferris           John F. Kennedy                         18:24.3  5:56/M        
  102     87    170  Peter Newell          Cosumnes Oaks                           18:24.4  5:56/M        
  103  (> 7)    497  Matthew Clement       Granite Bay                             18:26.2  5:57/M        
  104     88    934  Jeff Reinking         Vista del Lago                          18:27.8  5:57/M        
  105     89    933  Nathan Lemay          Vista del Lago                          18:29.9  5:58/M        
  106  (< 5)    909  S. Michael French     Sonora                                  18:30.6  5:58/M        
  107     90    537  Logan Day             Jesuit                                  18:33.1  5:59/M        
  108  (< 5)    900  Jacob Frankel         Sacramento Country Day                  18:34.3  5:59/M        
  109     91    737  JT Janecek            Oak Ridge                               18:44.0  6:03/M        
  110     92    794  Marco Diaz            Pleasant Grove                          18:52.3  6:05/M        
  111  (> 7)    875  Jonathan Cluff        Rocklin                                 18:53.0  6:05/M        
  112  (> 7)    878  Brennan Flentge       Rocklin                                 18:54.4  6:06/M        
  113     93    735  Nick Campanello       Oak Ridge                               18:58.9  6:07/M        
  114     94    795  Rossin Erbe           Pleasant Grove                          18:59.5  6:07/M        
  115     95     86  Gareth Durham         Christian Brothers                      19:01.7  6:08/M        
  116     96    457  Justin Woodley        Golden Valley                           19:01.9  6:08/M        
  117  (> 7)    375  Brady Deavers         Elk Grove                               19:02.2  6:08/M        
  118  (> 7)    383  Jose Sienes           Elk Grove                               19:02.7  6:08/M        
  119     97    120  Anderson Vereyken     Colfax                                  19:06.9  6:10/M        
  120  (> 7)    504  Jason Seminer         Granite Bay                             19:07.6  6:10/M        
  121  (> 7)    800  Brian Vest            Pleasant Grove                          19:08.4  6:10/M        
  122  (> 7)    419  Jordan Haines         Folsom                                  19:10.3  6:11/M        
  123  (> 7)    741  Frank Sciales         Oak Ridge                               19:10.3  6:11/M        
  124     98    166  Nate Aragon           Cosumnes Oaks                           19:15.5  6:13/M        
  125     99    167  Jordan Covert         Cosumnes Oaks                           19:20.3  6:14/M        
  126    100    606  Tyler Ence            Laguna Creek                            19:24.5  6:15/M        
  127    101    542  Tommy Malone          Jesuit                                  19:25.0  6:16/M        
  128    102    633  Jacob Edwards         Lincoln (L)                             19:26.6  6:16/M        
  129    103    669  Johnny Lam            McClatchy                               19:29.3  6:17/M        
  130    104     10  Cedric Mapa           Center                                  19:38.7  6:20/M        
  131    105      3  Lane Andrews          Center                                  19:42.0  6:21/M        
  132  (< 5)    759  Jordan Frederickson   Pioneer                                 19:45.6  6:22/M        
  133    106     92  William Tracy         Christian Brothers                      19:47.5  6:23/M        
  134  (> 7)    799  Trenton Poynter       Pleasant Grove                          19:50.9  6:24/M        
  135  (> 7)    932  Christian Guevara     Vista del Lago                          19:52.8  6:25/M        
  136    107    610  Steven Traversi       Laguna Creek                            19:54.1  6:25/M        
  137    108    451  Carlos Contreras      Golden Valley                           19:54.6  6:25/M        
  138  (> 7)    801  Sean Yen              Pleasant Grove                          19:55.9  6:25/M        
  139    109    455  Dominic Ontiveros-GargGolden Valley                           19:56.8  6:26/M        
  140    110    667  Justin Kwong          McClatchy                               19:58.0  6:26/M        
  141    111    117  Clay Leveskis         Colfax                                  20:01.9  6:27/M        
  142    112    609  Brice Lupercio        Laguna Creek                            20:04.8  6:28/M        
  143    113    673  Curtis Yee            McClatchy                               20:13.1  6:31/M        
  144    114    607  Anthony Leyva         Laguna Creek                            20:13.4  6:31/M        
  145    115      9  James Lawrence        Center                                  20:14.4  6:32/M        
  146    116      7  Josh Jolly            Center                                  20:16.3  6:32/M        
  147    117    456  Jose Torres           Golden Valley                           20:27.9  6:36/M        
  148    118    114  Jesse Dail            Colfax                                  20:43.0  6:41/M        
  149  (> 7)    671  Jared Stevens         McClatchy                               20:46.4  6:42/M        
  150    119    169  Matthew Litteral      Cosumnes Oaks                           20:50.9  6:43/M        
  151    120    577  Michael Hong          John F. Kennedy                         20:55.0  6:45/M        
  152    121    637  Jake Palmyra          Lincoln (L)                             20:55.5  6:45/M        
  153  (> 7)     88  Kaalen Kirrene        Christian Brothers                      21:13.6  6:51/M        
  154    122      4  Mac Damoulos          Center                                  21:14.2  6:51/M        
  155    123    115  Logan Hallman         Colfax                                  21:16.6  6:52/M        
  156    124    121  Joshua Vrooman        Colfax                                  21:19.3  6:53/M        
  157    125      5  Nick Garcia           Center                                  21:19.7  6:53/M        
  158  (> 7)    416  John Barrows          Folsom                                  21:28.3  6:55/M        
  159  (> 7)    739  Johnathan Ploke       Oak Ridge                               21:33.4  6:57/M        
  160    126    636  Liam Hao              Lincoln (L)                             21:33.6  6:57/M        
  161  (> 7)      6  Marcis Huston         Center                                  21:35.9  6:58/M        
  162    127    638  Uriah Smith           Lincoln (L)                             21:39.3  6:59/M        
  163    128    112  Matt Baker            Colfax                                  21:43.3  7:00/M        
  164  (> 7)    116  Thomas Irons          Colfax                                  21:47.7  7:02/M        
  165    129    454  Jason Moua            Golden Valley                           21:55.9  7:04/M        
  166  (> 7)    936  Mario Sanchez         Vista del Lago                          22:09.2  7:09/M        
  167  (> 7)      8  Pavel Kushnir         Center                                  23:04.7  7:26/M        
  168    130    635  Bryant Garcia         Lincoln (L)                             23:10.2  7:28/M        
  169  (> 7)     11  Luke Morrell          Center                                  23:34.3  7:36/M        
  170    131    631  Logan Balentine       Lincoln (L)                             23:51.7  7:42/M        
  171  (< 5)    760  Chance Konkaem        Pioneer                                 24:07.2  7:47/M        
  172  (> 7)    118  Bryan Sykes           Colfax                                  24:35.8  7:56/M        
  173  (< 5)    908  Brandon Borba         Sonora                                  25:06.4  8:06/M        
  174    132    632  Mathew Binning        Lincoln (L)                             25:11.7  8:07/M        
  175  (> 7)    119  Max Tucker            Colfax                                  25:46.9  8:19/M        
  176    133    581  Mark Sandoval         John F. Kennedy                         26:20.0  8:30/M        
  177    134    580  Chris Lew             John F. Kennedy                         26:26.0  8:32/M        
  178  (< 5)    761  Joe Martin            Pioneer                                 31:05.0 10:02/M        

View: Mobile | Desktop