Wrapper Background
Text-Only Site

Cross Country

 


Hornet Jamboree

September 08, 2012


Results & Scoring by Kevin Pool **kevin@runsra.org**

Overall Finish List - Men

Frosh-Soph Boys


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

    1      1    955  Spencer Lachman       Woodcreek                               11:59.3  6:00/M        
    2      2    307  Jacob Madrid          Del Campo                               12:04.8  6:02/M        
    3      3    689  Jordan Hordesky       Oak Ridge                               12:07.6  6:04/M        
    4      4    180  Kellen Browning       Davis                                   12:12.9  6:06/M        
    5      5    693  Alex Merry            Oak Ridge                               12:13.5  6:07/M        
    6      6    814  Evan Cross            Rio Americano                           12:16.1  6:08/M        
    7      7    597  Matt Oakland          Laguna Creek                            12:16.9  6:08/M        
    8      8    649  Ethan Anadon          McClatchy                               12:18.0  6:09/M        
    9      9    957  Ben Wilburn           Woodcreek                               12:20.4  6:10/M        
   10     10    389  Logan Kohne           Folsom                                  12:24.5  6:12/M        
   11     11    695  Chad Vardas           Oak Ridge                               12:36.8  6:18/M        
   12     12    853  Johnathan Montoya     Rocklin                                 12:38.9  6:19/M        
   13     13    694  Jason Phen            Oak Ridge                               12:41.2  6:21/M        
   14     14    306  Braeden Kraft         Del Campo                               12:41.8  6:21/M        
   15     15    851  Geoff Leonhardt       Rocklin                                 12:43.0  6:22/M        
   16     16     23  Elmer Lizarde         Christian Brothers                      12:46.4  6:23/M        
   17     17    813  Nick Burchett         Rio Americano                           12:48.2  6:24/M        
   18     18    310  Curtis Roth           Del Campo                               12:48.9  6:24/M        
   19     19    186  Liam Mayr             Davis                                   12:49.4  6:25/M        
   20     20    687  Brett Ford            Oak Ridge                               12:49.6  6:25/M        
   21     21    949  Daniel Goold          Woodcreek                               12:50.0  6:25/M        
   22     22    183  Torin Halsted         Davis                                   12:51.8  6:26/M        
   23     23    387  Weston Dewitt         Folsom                                  12:52.1  6:26/M        
   24     24    436  Omar Merino           Golden Valley                           12:52.9  6:26/M        
   25     25    854  Craig Yerkes          Rocklin                                 12:56.0  6:28/M        
   26     26    652  Mitchell Lee          McClatchy                               12:57.0  6:29/M        
   27     27    357  Scott Seno            Elk Grove                               12:57.3  6:29/M        
   28     28    690  Patrick Irwin         Oak Ridge                               12:58.8  6:29/M        
   29     29     25  Eric Pytel            Christian Brothers                      12:59.3  6:30/M        
   30     30    390  John Kretschmann      Folsom                                  12:59.5  6:30/M        
   31     31    956  Brad Pickett          Woodcreek                               13:01.0  6:31/M        
   32     32    651  Daniel Gin            McClatchy                               13:02.3  6:31/M        
   33     33    438  Guillermo Rivas       Golden Valley                           13:04.2  6:32/M        
   34     34    190  Mikkel Wilson         Davis                                   13:04.7  6:32/M        
   35     35    692  Bret McNamee          Oak Ridge                               13:04.9  6:32/M        
   36     36    522  Jacob Iritani         Jesuit                                  13:06.7  6:33/M        
   37     37    920  Ryan Von Chance       Vista del Lago                          13:07.3  6:34/M        
   38     38    952  Andrew Horvath        Woodcreek                               13:09.1  6:35/M        
   39     39    137  Matt Long             Cosumnes Oaks                           13:09.1  6:35/M        
   40     40    353  Kyle Kwong            Elk Grove                               13:09.9  6:35/M        
   41     41    472  Josiah Luna           Granite Bay                             13:10.3  6:35/M        
   42     42    133  Cobie Delfs           Cosumnes Oaks                           13:11.2  6:36/M        
   43     43    439  Scott Smith           Golden Valley                           13:11.9  6:36/M        
   44     44    132  Andy Bowens           Cosumnes Oaks                           13:12.1  6:36/M        
   45  (> 7)    686  Chris Buckley         Oak Ridge                               13:12.4  6:36/M        
   46     45    598  Matt Ramsdell         Laguna Creek                            13:12.7  6:36/M        
   47     46    654  Kyle Siden            McClatchy                               13:15.5  6:38/M        
   48     47    187  Zachary Moffatt       Davis                                   13:16.3  6:38/M        
   49     48    773  Brandon Nguyen        Pleasant Grove                          13:17.9  6:39/M        
   50     49    138  Jacob Mawson          Cosumnes Oaks                           13:19.1  6:40/M        
   51     50     20  Colin Campbell        Christian Brothers                      13:20.9  6:40/M        
   52  (< 5)    896  Ethan Ham             Sacramento Country Day                  13:21.2  6:41/M        
   53  (> 7)    688  Sebastian Gardey      Oak Ridge                               13:22.3  6:41/M        
   54     51    950  Spencer Gray          Woodcreek                               13:23.7  6:42/M        
   55     52    185  Nathan Leyva          Davis                                   13:25.1  6:43/M        
   56     53    523  Tristan Miller        Jesuit                                  13:25.6  6:43/M        
   57     54    179  Dylan Aptekar-Cassels Davis                                   13:25.8  6:43/M        
   58     55    136  Lourde James          Cosumnes Oaks                           13:29.4  6:45/M        
   59     56    595  Desmond Bryant        Laguna Creek                            13:29.6  6:45/M        
   60  (> 7)    691  Kyle Kauffman         Oak Ridge                               13:33.7  6:47/M        
   61     57     29  Adam Wong             Christian Brothers                      13:35.2  6:48/M        
   62     58    388  Gerardo Flores        Folsom                                  13:37.5  6:49/M        
   63     59    469  Jarred Caines         Granite Bay                             13:38.8  6:49/M        
   64     60    596  Gabe Norvel           Laguna Creek                            13:41.5  6:51/M        
   65     61     26  Michael Sparks        Christian Brothers                      13:41.8  6:51/M        
   66     62     28  Herbert Wang          Christian Brothers                      13:42.3  6:51/M        
   67     63    470  Matt Javier           Granite Bay                             13:43.0  6:52/M        
   68     64    476  Colin Ryder           Granite Bay                             13:43.4  6:52/M        
   69     65    308  Ryan McCormac         Del Campo                               13:44.3  6:52/M        
   70     66    356  Garrett Seno          Elk Grove                               13:45.4  6:53/M        
   71     67    948  Gavin Giusti          Woodcreek                               13:45.8  6:53/M        
   72     68    812  Noble Boutin          Rio Americano                           13:46.9  6:53/M        
   73     69    770  Fernando Herrera      Pleasant Grove                          13:49.8  6:55/M        
   74     70    355  Randy Pietersen       Elk Grove                               13:51.8  6:56/M        
   75     71    354  Caleb Marshall        Elk Grove                               13:52.7  6:56/M        
   76     72    648  Sean Aiken            McClatchy                               13:54.9  6:57/M        
   77  (> 7)    953  John Jornlin          Woodcreek                               13:58.8  6:59/M        
   78     73    618  Evan Deathrage        Lincoln (L)                             14:00.3  7:00/M        
   79     74    473  Raven Maccione        Granite Bay                             14:00.7  7:00/M        
   80     75    848  Eric Fessenden        Rocklin                                 14:04.1  7:02/M        
   81     76    852  Jake Lund             Rocklin                                 14:07.4  7:04/M        
   82     77    440  Alejandro Torres      Golden Valley                           14:07.5  7:04/M        
   83     78    519  Michael Flodin        Jesuit                                  14:08.5  7:04/M        
   84     79    915  Vincent Chevreuil     Vista del Lago                          14:09.3  7:05/M        
   85     80     21  Rio Fernandez         Christian Brothers                      14:11.3  7:06/M        
   86  (> 7)    184  Tanner Johnston       Davis                                   14:12.1  7:06/M        
   87     81    516  Joey Arostegui        Jesuit                                  14:13.3  7:07/M        
   88     82    468  Vanya Broadland       Granite Bay                             14:18.8  7:09/M        
   89     83    471  Luke Law              Granite Bay                             14:19.2  7:10/M        
   90     84    919  Cooper Rode           Vista del Lago                          14:20.2  7:10/M        
   91  (> 7)     27  Jack Steindorf        Christian Brothers                      14:20.3  7:10/M        
   92     85    134  Jared Harold Husted   Cosumnes Oaks                           14:26.0  7:13/M        
   93     86    819  Nathan Shaldone       Rio Americano                           14:28.2  7:14/M        
   94     87    517  Matt Bajamundi        Jesuit                                  14:29.5  7:15/M        
   95     88    917  Niko Guevara          Vista del Lago                          14:29.5  7:15/M        
   96     89    309  Isaiah McElyvain      Del Campo                               14:31.0  7:16/M        
   97     90    140  Stanley White         Cosumnes Oaks                           14:31.5  7:16/M        
   98     91    750  Juan Huerta           Pioneer                                 14:33.7  7:17/M        
   99     92    392  Parker Nelson         Folsom                                  14:34.0  7:17/M        
  100     93    913  Maclean Ankhelyi      Vista del Lago                          14:34.2  7:17/M        

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

  101     94    912  Ryan Anderson         Vista del Lago                          14:35.1  7:18/M        
  102     95    774  Kyle Osborn           Pleasant Grove                          14:35.8  7:18/M        
  103     96    313  Nathan Swamy          Del Campo                               14:37.0  7:19/M        
  104     97    621  Pasqual Marquez       Lincoln (L)                             14:37.3  7:19/M        
  105     98    391  Matt Merrill          Folsom                                  14:38.2  7:19/M        
  106  (> 7)    139  Ernest McGee          Cosumnes Oaks                           14:39.6  7:20/M        
  107     99    655  Nathan Smith          McClatchy                               14:44.5  7:22/M        
  108    100    431  Ethan Baker-Hayes     Golden Valley                           14:45.4  7:23/M        
  109    101    352  Grant Chesin          Elk Grove                               14:46.3  7:23/M        
  110    102    847  Zachary Dehkordi      Rocklin                                 14:46.9  7:23/M        
  111    103    619  Daniel Hagge          Lincoln (L)                             14:47.1  7:24/M        
  112    104    818  Noel Schurch          Rio Americano                           14:49.6  7:25/M        
  113    105    312  Cody Scott            Del Campo                               14:51.0  7:26/M        
  114    106    433  Antonio Guzman        Golden Valley                           14:51.3  7:26/M        
  115    107    815  Ted Giberson          Rio Americano                           14:51.5  7:26/M        
  116    108    524  Ryan Moyle            Jesuit                                  14:54.4  7:27/M        
  117    109    554  Rafael Zanabria       John F. Kennedy                         14:54.7  7:27/M        
  118    110    914  Daniel Baquero        Vista del Lago                          14:55.9  7:28/M        
  119  (> 7)     24  Alex Poroli           Christian Brothers                      14:58.7  7:29/M        
  120    111    846  Spencer Andres        Rocklin                                 14:59.1  7:30/M        
  121  (> 7)    850  Alex Hinerman         Rocklin                                 14:59.5  7:30/M        
  122  (> 7)    188  Ryan Nishikawa        Davis                                   15:08.5  7:34/M        
  123  (> 7)    182  Aidan Cox             Davis                                   15:10.6  7:35/M        
  124    112    620  Aaron Jackson         Lincoln (L)                             15:12.6  7:36/M        
  125  (> 7)    181  Jacob Comingore       Davis                                   15:14.3  7:37/M        
  126    113    817  Austin Loft           Rio Americano                           15:15.0  7:38/M        
  127  (< 5)    897  Adam Ketchum          Sacramento Country Day                  15:16.9  7:38/M        
  128    114    749  Alec Haas             Pioneer                                 15:19.2  7:40/M        
  129    115    395  Andrew Reed           Folsom                                  15:23.9  7:42/M        
  130    116    551  Eric Lee              John F. Kennedy                         15:24.5  7:42/M        
  131  (> 7)    820  Cade Wright           Rio Americano                           15:25.2  7:43/M        
  132    117    766  Darius Animo          Pleasant Grove                          15:26.2  7:43/M        
  133  (> 7)    135  Josh Hurtado          Cosumnes Oaks                           15:27.0  7:44/M        
  134    118    769  Deler Ghazi           Pleasant Grove                          15:35.5  7:48/M        
  135  (> 7)    475  Karl Redmon           Granite Bay                             15:36.3  7:48/M        
  136    119    753  Jose Ramos            Pioneer                                 15:39.8  7:50/M        
  137    120    437  Nathaniel Miller      Golden Valley                           15:40.5  7:50/M        
  138    121    594  Anthony Bernardez     Laguna Creek                            15:45.9  7:53/M        
  139  (> 7)    951  Matt Griffin          Woodcreek                               15:47.1  7:54/M        
  140  (> 7)    131  Nick Axley            Cosumnes Oaks                           15:48.9  7:54/M        
  141  (< 5)    101  Nicholas Appert       Colfax                                  15:48.9  7:54/M        
  142  (> 7)    432  Matthew Felix         Golden Valley                           15:50.3  7:55/M        
  143    122    547  Tyler Becco           John F. Kennedy                         15:50.6  7:55/M        
  144    123    593  Karmveer Atwal        Laguna Creek                            15:57.0  7:59/M        
  145  (> 7)    816  Chris Harris          Rio Americano                           16:08.3  8:04/M        
  146  (> 7)    304  Andrew Duncan         Del Campo                               16:08.9  8:04/M        
  147  (> 7)    435  Hector Martinez       Golden Valley                           16:10.9  8:05/M        
  148    124    553  Anthony Wong          John F. Kennedy                         16:12.2  8:06/M        
  149  (> 7)    474  Troy Pawlak           Granite Bay                             16:13.2  8:07/M        
  150  (> 7)    918  Justin Prahm          Vista del Lago                          16:22.2  8:11/M        
  151    125    548  Laraughn Duronslet    John F. Kennedy                         16:33.0  8:17/M        
  152  (> 7)    386  Santiago Cervantes    Folsom                                  16:41.0  8:21/M        
  153    126    650  Ethan Chan            McClatchy                               16:44.3  8:22/M        
  154  (> 7)    916  Cody Cox              Vista del Lago                          16:44.8  8:22/M        
  155    127    752  Alonzo Olmedo         Pioneer                                 17:26.7  8:43/M        
  156    128    358  Justin Shebert        Elk Grove                               17:44.5  8:52/M        
  157    129    555  Willaim Zhu           John F. Kennedy                         17:45.1  8:53/M        
  158    130    550  Wesley Johnson        John F. Kennedy                         17:52.3  8:56/M        
  159    131    767  Andrew Freedman       Pleasant Grove                          17:58.2  8:59/M        
  160  (> 7)    434  Manuel Hernandez      Golden Valley                           18:06.8  9:03/M        
  161    132    751  Torin McCabe          Pioneer                                 18:11.6  9:06/M        
  162    133    754  Matthew Ruth          Pioneer                                 18:17.6  9:09/M        
  163    134    771  Justin Hoang          Pleasant Grove                          18:57.6  9:29/M        
  164    135    617  William Barker        Lincoln (L)                             19:04.7  9:32/M        
  165    136    616  Brian Ackerson        Lincoln (L)                             19:05.2  9:33/M        
  166  (> 7)    311  Zachary Samford       Del Campo                               19:50.2  9:55/M        
  167  (> 7)    921  Chris Vonderwerth     Vista del Lago                          19:55.4  9:58/M        
  168  (< 5)    898  Jagjit Lally          Sacramento Country Day                  20:10.3 10:05/M        
  169  (> 7)    305  Michael Fuller        Del Campo                               22:06.6 11:03/M        

View: Mobile | Desktop