Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Meet: at San Jose State January 26, 2018
Location: San Jose, Calif. (The Events Center) Away Meet

 

Contents: Event Results Team Results
Vault Team Standing
Uneven Parallel Bars Sacramento State
Balance Beam San Jose State
Floor Exercise Judge List

 


Team Standing Top
Place  Team Score 
1  San Jose State 194.425 
2  Sacramento State 191.775 

 


Sacramento State
Head Coach:  Randy Solorio Top
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Alexis Belkoff 9.700      9.450   
 Kendra Braida     9.750     
 Jennifer Brenner       9.050   
 Jordyn Brent 9.625  9.675       
 Tara Catour 9.425      9.075   
 Annie Juarez 9.775  9.150  8.825  9.775  37.525 
 Courteney Ng   9.725       
 Carly Pratt       9.700   
 Jackie Sampson   9.400  9.150     
 Lauren Schmeiss     9.725     
 Caitlin Soliwoda 9.800  9.700  9.700  9.625  38.825 
 Courtney Soliwoda 9.675  9.650  9.100     
 Team Totals 48.575  48.150  47.425  47.625  191.775 

 


San Jose State
Head Coach:  Wayne Wright Top
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Chelsey Andrada 9.525    9.700  9.675   
 Taylor Chan 9.800  9.625  9.750  9.850  39.025 
 Kaprece Nadonza 9.825  9.700       
 Ellie Pascoe-Long 9.800  8.975    9.800   
 Leah Perrino       8.775   
 Madilyn Probst   9.575  9.600     
 Josalyn Ray 9.750      9.700   
 Stephanie Relova   9.675  8.775     
 Michelle Shalit     9.625     
 Kaitlin Won 9.650  9.850  9.750  9.725  38.975 
 Team Totals 48.825  48.425  48.425  48.750  194.425 

 


Vault Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Kaprece Nadonza  San Jose State 9.825 
2  Caitlin Soliwoda  Sacramento State 9.800 
2  Ellie Pascoe-Long  San Jose State 9.800 
2  Taylor Chan  San Jose State 9.800 
5  Annie Juarez  Sacramento State 9.775 
6  Josalyn Ray  San Jose State 9.750 
7  Alexis Belkoff  Sacramento State 9.700 
8  Courtney Soliwoda  Sacramento State 9.675 
9  Kaitlin Won  San Jose State 9.650 
10  Jordyn Brent  Sacramento State 9.625 
11  Chelsey Andrada  San Jose State 9.525 
12  Tara Catour  Sacramento State 9.425 

 


Uneven Parallel Bars Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Kaitlin Won  San Jose State 9.850 
2  Courteney Ng  Sacramento State 9.725 
3  Caitlin Soliwoda  Sacramento State 9.700 
3  Kaprece Nadonza  San Jose State 9.700 
5  Jordyn Brent  Sacramento State 9.675 
5  Stephanie Relova  San Jose State 9.675 
7  Courtney Soliwoda  Sacramento State 9.650 
8  Taylor Chan  San Jose State 9.625 
9  Madilyn Probst  San Jose State 9.575 
10  Jackie Sampson  Sacramento State 9.400 
11  Annie Juarez  Sacramento State 9.150 
12  Ellie Pascoe-Long  San Jose State 8.975 

 


Balance Beam Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Kendra Braida  Sacramento State 9.750 
1  Kaitlin Won  San Jose State 9.750 
1  Taylor Chan  San Jose State 9.750 
4  Lauren Schmeiss  Sacramento State 9.725 
5  Caitlin Soliwoda  Sacramento State 9.700 
5  Chelsey Andrada  San Jose State 9.700 
7  Michelle Shalit  San Jose State 9.625 
8  Madilyn Probst  San Jose State 9.600 
9  Jackie Sampson  Sacramento State 9.150 
10  Courtney Soliwoda  Sacramento State 9.100 
11  Annie Juarez  Sacramento State 8.825 
12  Stephanie Relova  San Jose State 8.775 

 


Floor Exercise Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Taylor Chan  San Jose State 9.850 
2  Ellie Pascoe-Long  San Jose State 9.800 
3  Annie Juarez  Sacramento State 9.775 
4  Kaitlin Won  San Jose State 9.725 
5  Carly Pratt  Sacramento State 9.700 
5  Josalyn Ray  San Jose State 9.700 
7  Chelsey Andrada  San Jose State 9.675 
8  Caitlin Soliwoda  Sacramento State 9.625 
9  Alexis Belkoff  Sacramento State 9.450 
10  Tara Catour  Sacramento State 9.075 
11  Jennifer Brenner  Sacramento State 9.050 
12  Leah Perrino  San Jose State 8.775 

 


All Around Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Taylor Chan  San Jose State 39.025 
2  Kaitlin Won  San Jose State 38.975 
3  Caitlin Soliwoda  Sacramento State 38.825 
4  Annie Juarez  Sacramento State 37.525 

 


Meet Judges Top
 Vault
 Judge 1 Cari Dubois-Wright National
 Judge 2 Jaime O'Neil Level 10
 Uneven Parallel Bars
 Judge 1 Janet Earl National
 Judge 2 Leesa Berahovich National
 Balance Beam
 Judge 1 Leesa Berahovich National
 Judge 2 Jaime O'Neil Level 10
 Floor Exercise
 Judge 1 Cari Dubois-Wright National
 Judge 2 Janet Earl National

 

 PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 1/27/2018 at 11:20:07AM
Posted 1/27/2018 at 11:20:52AM Pacific Standard Time
 

 

Copyright ©2018 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved
 
Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Beaver Creek Software
Web Site: www.beaverlog.com
Voice Telephone: (541) 752-7263
Fax Telephone: (541) 752-5221