Wrapper Background
Text-Only Site

Women's Gymnastics

 
Recap | Results

Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Host: Utah State
Meet: at Utah State February 28, 2014
Location: Dee Glen Smith Spectrum (Logan, Utah) Away Meet

 

Contents: Event Results Team Results
Vault Team Standing
Uneven Parallel Bars Sacramento State
Balance Beam Utah State
Floor Exercise Judge List

 


Team Standing Top
Place  Team Score 
1  Utah State 195.100 
2  Sacramento State 193.650 

 


Sacramento State
Head Coach:  Kim Hughes Top
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Brennan Bailes   9.700       
 Cassie Benning     9.650     
 Paige Bottano   9.425       
 Kailey Hansen 9.800    9.100  9.775   
 Kaila Kilwein   9.125       
 Julia Konner 9.825    9.675  9.600   
 Kalliah McCartney 9.875  9.700  9.875     
 Maddie Montoya       9.675   
 Tina Necas 9.575         
 Katie Osaki 9.700      9.700   
 Dallas Smith       9.150   
 Jesse Williams 9.825  9.700  9.150  9.750  38.425 
 Kayla Wonderly   9.525  9.725     
 Team Totals 49.025  48.050  48.075  48.500  193.650 

 


Utah State
Head Coach:  Nadalie Walsh Top
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Charly Belliston   9.825  9.650     
 Kaitlyn Betts   9.600       
 Katie Brown 9.625    9.700     
 Jillian Chappel 9.700         
 JoAnna Cuba   9.350  9.250     
 Stefanie Daley     9.825     
 Destiny Ezell       9.525   
 Paige Jones 9.775  9.825    9.650   
 Miranda Kerr 9.800      8.600   
 Sarah Landes 9.800  9.825  9.800  9.825  39.250 
 Bailey McIntire 9.775  9.775    9.900   
 Susie Miller     9.775  9.750   
 Team Totals 48.850  48.850  48.750  48.650  195.100 

 


Vault Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Kalliah McCartney  Sacramento State 9.875 
2  Julia Konner  Sacramento State 9.825 
2  Jesse Williams  Sacramento State 9.825 
4  Kailey Hansen  Sacramento State 9.800 
4  Sarah Landes  Utah State 9.800 
4  Miranda Kerr  Utah State 9.800 
7  Bailey McIntire  Utah State 9.775 
7  Paige Jones  Utah State 9.775 
9  Katie Osaki  Sacramento State 9.700 
9  Jillian Chappel  Utah State 9.700 
11  Katie Brown  Utah State 9.625 
12  Tina Necas  Sacramento State 9.575 

 


Uneven Parallel Bars Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Sarah Landes  Utah State 9.825 
1  Paige Jones  Utah State 9.825 
1  Charly Belliston  Utah State 9.825 
4  Bailey McIntire  Utah State 9.775 
5  Brennan Bailes  Sacramento State 9.700 
5  Jesse Williams  Sacramento State 9.700 
5  Kalliah McCartney  Sacramento State 9.700 
8  Kaitlyn Betts  Utah State 9.600 
9  Kayla Wonderly  Sacramento State 9.525 
10  Paige Bottano  Sacramento State 9.425 
11  JoAnna Cuba  Utah State 9.350 
12  Kaila Kilwein  Sacramento State 9.125 

 


Balance Beam Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Kalliah McCartney  Sacramento State 9.875 
2  Stefanie Daley  Utah State 9.825 
3  Sarah Landes  Utah State 9.800 
4  Susie Miller  Utah State 9.775 
5  Kayla Wonderly  Sacramento State 9.725 
6  Katie Brown  Utah State 9.700 
7  Julia Konner  Sacramento State 9.675 
8  Cassie Benning  Sacramento State 9.650 
8  Charly Belliston  Utah State 9.650 
10  JoAnna Cuba  Utah State 9.250 
11  Jesse Williams  Sacramento State 9.150 
12  Kailey Hansen  Sacramento State 9.100 

 


Floor Exercise Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Bailey McIntire  Utah State 9.900 
2  Sarah Landes  Utah State 9.825 
3  Kailey Hansen  Sacramento State 9.775 
4  Jesse Williams  Sacramento State 9.750 
4  Susie Miller  Utah State 9.750 
6  Katie Osaki  Sacramento State 9.700 
7  Maddie Montoya  Sacramento State 9.675 
8  Paige Jones  Utah State 9.650 
9  Julia Konner  Sacramento State 9.600 
10  Destiny Ezell  Utah State 9.525 
11  Dallas Smith  Sacramento State 9.150 
12  Miranda Kerr  Utah State 8.600 

 


All Around Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Sarah Landes  Utah State 39.250 
2  Jesse Williams  Sacramento State 38.425 

 


Meet Judges Top
 Vault
 Judge 1 Denise Green Brevet
 Judge 2 Nanette Walker Level 10
 Uneven Parallel Bars
 Judge 1 Wendy Atkinson Brevet
 Judge 2 Robin Smith National
 Balance Beam
 Judge 1 Denise Green Brevet
 Judge 2 Nanette Walker Level 10
 Floor Exercise
 Judge 1 Wendy Atkinson Brevet
 Judge 2 Robin Smith National

 

 PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 2/28/2014 at 8:50:19PM
Posted 2/28/2014 at 9:27:28PM Pacific Standard Time
 

 

Copyright ©2014 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved
 
Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Beaver Creek Software
Web Site: www.beaverlog.com
Voice Telephone: (541) 752-7263
Fax Telephone: (541) 752-5221

View: Mobile | Desktop