Wrapper Background
Text-Only Site

Women's Gymnastics

 
Photos | Recap | Results
<153>

Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Host: Sacramento State
Meet: vs. Air Force March 17, 2013
Location: Sacramento, Calif. (Hornets Nest) Home Meet

 

Contents: Event Results Team Results
Vault Team Standing
Uneven Parallel Bars Sacramento State
Balance Beam Air Force
Floor Exercise Judge List

 


Team Standing Top
Place  Team Score 
1  Sacramento State 194.925 
2  Air Force 192.675 

 


Sacramento State Home
Head Coach:  Kim Hughes Top
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Cassie Benning   9.125       
 Cayla Beutler 9.175  9.325  9.800  9.800  38.100 
 Elideth Guerrero     9.675     
 Kailey Hansen 9.775    9.875  9.175   
 Kaila Kilwein   9.825    9.625   
 Kalliah McCartney 9.750  9.775  9.850  9.875  39.250 
 Nicole Meiller 9.850  9.775       
 Tina Necas 9.675         
 Katie Osaki 9.700      9.800   
 Dallas Smith     9.700  9.725   
 Kayla Wonderly     9.725     
 Ashley Wooff   9.700       
 Team Totals 48.750  48.400  48.950  48.825  194.925 

 


Air Force
Head Coach:  Doug Day Top
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Ryann Anderson 9.475         
 Emily Bucher     9.650     
 Linnaea Hance 9.650  9.750  9.200  9.650  38.250 
 Jessica Hanner   9.625  8.500     
 Katie Hawthorne 9.650  9.725  9.600  9.725  38.700 
 Shannen Kelly 9.500    9.625  9.625   
 Jennifer Larsen 9.575  9.525  9.600  9.525  38.225 
 Al Stych   9.700    9.700   
 Jessica Wallander 9.825  9.150    9.775   
 Team Totals 48.200  48.325  47.675  48.475  192.675 

 


Vault Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Nicole Meiller  Sacramento State 9.850 
2  Jessica Wallander  Air Force 9.825 
3  Kailey Hansen  Sacramento State 9.775 
4  Kalliah McCartney  Sacramento State 9.750 
5  Katie Osaki  Sacramento State 9.700 
6  Tina Necas  Sacramento State 9.675 
7  Katie Hawthorne  Air Force 9.650 
7  Linnaea Hance  Air Force 9.650 
9  Jennifer Larsen  Air Force 9.575 
10  Shannen Kelly  Air Force 9.500 
11  Ryann Anderson  Air Force 9.475 
12  Cayla Beutler  Sacramento State 9.175 

 


Uneven Parallel Bars Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Kaila Kilwein  Sacramento State 9.825 
2  Kalliah McCartney  Sacramento State 9.775 
2  Nicole Meiller  Sacramento State 9.775 
4  Linnaea Hance  Air Force 9.750 
5  Katie Hawthorne  Air Force 9.725 
6  Ashley Wooff  Sacramento State 9.700 
6  Al Stych  Air Force 9.700 
8  Jessica Hanner  Air Force 9.625 
9  Jennifer Larsen  Air Force 9.525 
10  Cayla Beutler  Sacramento State 9.325 
11  Jessica Wallander  Air Force 9.150 
12  Cassie Benning  Sacramento State 9.125 

 


Balance Beam Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Kailey Hansen  Sacramento State 9.875 
2  Kalliah McCartney  Sacramento State 9.850 
3  Cayla Beutler  Sacramento State 9.800 
4  Kayla Wonderly  Sacramento State 9.725 
5  Dallas Smith  Sacramento State 9.700 
6  Elideth Guerrero  Sacramento State 9.675 
7  Emily Bucher  Air Force 9.650 
8  Shannen Kelly  Air Force 9.625 
9  Jennifer Larsen  Air Force 9.600 
9  Katie Hawthorne  Air Force 9.600 
11  Linnaea Hance  Air Force 9.200 
12  Jessica Hanner  Air Force 8.500 

 


Floor Exercise Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Kalliah McCartney  Sacramento State 9.875 
2  Katie Osaki  Sacramento State 9.800 
2  Cayla Beutler  Sacramento State 9.800 
4  Jessica Wallander  Air Force 9.775 
5  Dallas Smith  Sacramento State 9.725 
5  Katie Hawthorne  Air Force 9.725 
7  Al Stych  Air Force 9.700 
8  Linnaea Hance  Air Force 9.650 
9  Kaila Kilwein  Sacramento State 9.625 
9  Shannen Kelly  Air Force 9.625 
11  Jennifer Larsen  Air Force 9.525 
12  Kailey Hansen  Sacramento State 9.175 

 


All Around Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Kalliah McCartney  Sacramento State 39.250 
2  Katie Hawthorne  Air Force 38.700 
3  Linnaea Hance  Air Force 38.250 
4  Jennifer Larsen  Air Force 38.225 
5  Cayla Beutler  Sacramento State 38.100 

 


Meet Judges Top
 Vault
 Judge 1 Holly Thomas National
 Judge 2 Maureen Koehler Level 10
 Uneven Parallel Bars
 Judge 1 Andrea Snyder-Pedersen Level 10
 Judge 2 Monica Guadagnini Level 10
 Balance Beam
 Judge 1 Andrea Snyder-Pedersen Level 10
 Judge 2 Maureen Koehler Level 10
 Floor Exercise
 Judge 1 Holly Thomas National
 Judge 2 Monica Guadagnini Level 10

 

 PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 3/17/2013 at 2:51:32PM
Posted 3/17/2013 at 2:51:33PM Pacific Standard Time
 

 

Copyright ©2013 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved
 
Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Beaver Creek Software
Web Site: www.beaverlog.com
Voice Telephone: (541) 752-7263
Fax Telephone: (541) 752-5221

View: Mobile | Desktop