Wrapper Background
Text-Only Site

Women's Gymnastics

 
Recap | Recap | Recap | Results
<153>

Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Meet: at San Jose State January 25, 2013
Location: San Jose, Calif. (Event Center) Away Meet

 

Contents: Event Results Team Results
Vault Team Standing
Uneven Parallel Bars Sacramento State
Balance Beam San Jose State
Floor Exercise Judge List

 


Team Standing Top
Place  Team Score 
1  San Jose State 193.575 
2  Sacramento State 193.050 

 


Sacramento State Home
Head Coach:  Kim Hughes Top
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Cassie Benning 9.775  9.775  8.975  9.825  38.350 
 Cayla Beutler   9.500  9.750  9.750   
 Elideth Guerrero     9.650     
 Kaila Kilwein 8.975  9.275       
 Kalliah McCartney 9.775  9.825  9.850  9.900  39.350 
 Nicole Meiller 9.725  9.875       
 Tina Necas 9.650         
 Katie Osaki 9.675      9.750   
 Dallas Smith     9.050  9.700   
 Claire Torgerson       9.525   
 Jesse Williams     8.300     
 Ashley Wooff   8.350       
 Team Totals 48.600  48.250  47.275  48.925  193.050 

 


San Jose State
Head Coach:  Wayne Wright Top
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Amy Bellingham     9.650     
 Kiley Field       9.725   
 Bekah Gher 9.150  9.700  9.750     
 Hannah Gilbert 9.575         
 Julia Greer 9.625    9.700  9.650   
 Cami Guyer 8.950  9.775  9.700     
 Cassandra Harrison 9.725  9.725    9.725   
 Jasmine Holmes 9.450         
 Alyssa Kaschak   9.750       
 Victoria Lark       9.775   
 Tauny Shearer     9.750  9.050   
 Alyssa Telles-Nolan   9.825    9.775   
 Marissa Unpingco   9.775  9.100     
 Team Totals 47.525  48.850  48.550  48.650  193.575 

 


Vault Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Cassie Benning  Sacramento State 9.775 
1  Kalliah McCartney  Sacramento State 9.775 
3  Nicole Meiller  Sacramento State 9.725 
3  Cassandra Harrison  San Jose State 9.725 
5  Katie Osaki  Sacramento State 9.675 
6  Tina Necas  Sacramento State 9.650 
7  Julia Greer  San Jose State 9.625 
8  Hannah Gilbert  San Jose State 9.575 
9  Jasmine Holmes  San Jose State 9.450 
10  Bekah Gher  San Jose State 9.150 
11  Kaila Kilwein  Sacramento State 8.975 
12  Cami Guyer  San Jose State 8.950 

 


Uneven Parallel Bars Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Nicole Meiller  Sacramento State 9.875 
2  Kalliah McCartney  Sacramento State 9.825 
2  Alyssa Telles-Nolan  San Jose State 9.825 
4  Cassie Benning  Sacramento State 9.775 
4  Cami Guyer  San Jose State 9.775 
4  Marissa Unpingco  San Jose State 9.775 
7  Alyssa Kaschak  San Jose State 9.750 
8  Cassandra Harrison  San Jose State 9.725 
9  Bekah Gher  San Jose State 9.700 
10  Cayla Beutler  Sacramento State 9.500 
11  Kaila Kilwein  Sacramento State 9.275 
12  Ashley Wooff  Sacramento State 8.350 

 


Balance Beam Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Kalliah McCartney  Sacramento State 9.850 
2  Cayla Beutler  Sacramento State 9.750 
2  Tauny Shearer  San Jose State 9.750 
2  Bekah Gher  San Jose State 9.750 
5  Cami Guyer  San Jose State 9.700 
5  Julia Greer  San Jose State 9.700 
7  Elideth Guerrero  Sacramento State 9.650 
7  Amy Bellingham  San Jose State 9.650 
9  Marissa Unpingco  San Jose State 9.100 
10  Dallas Smith  Sacramento State 9.050 
11  Cassie Benning  Sacramento State 8.975 
12  Jesse Williams  Sacramento State 8.300 

 


Floor Exercise Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Kalliah McCartney  Sacramento State 9.900 
2  Cassie Benning  Sacramento State 9.825 
3  Victoria Lark  San Jose State 9.775 
3  Alyssa Telles-Nolan  San Jose State 9.775 
5  Katie Osaki  Sacramento State 9.750 
5  Cayla Beutler  Sacramento State 9.750 
7  Kiley Field  San Jose State 9.725 
7  Cassandra Harrison  San Jose State 9.725 
9  Dallas Smith  Sacramento State 9.700 
10  Julia Greer  San Jose State 9.650 
11  Claire Torgerson  Sacramento State 9.525 
12  Tauny Shearer  San Jose State 9.050 

 


All Around Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Kalliah McCartney  Sacramento State 39.350 
2  Cassie Benning  Sacramento State 38.350 

 


Meet Judges Top
 Vault
 Judge 1 Jan Harrison-Hammond National
 Judge 2 Rebecca Dengrove Level 10
 Uneven Parallel Bars
 Judge 1 Karen Everill National
 Judge 2 Chizu Holmes National
 Balance Beam
 Judge 1 Karen Everill National
 Judge 2 Rebecca Dengrove Level 10
 Floor Exercise
 Judge 1 Jan Harrison-Hammond National
 Judge 2 Chizu Holmes National

 

 PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 2/11/2013 at 4:50:53PM
Posted 3/01/2013 at 2:56:45PM Pacific Standard Time
 

 

Copyright ©2013 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved
 
Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Beaver Creek Software
Web Site: www.beaverlog.com
Voice Telephone: (541) 752-7263
Fax Telephone: (541) 752-5221

View: Mobile | Desktop