Wrapper Background
Text-Only Site

Women's Gymnastics

 
Photos | Recap | Results
<153>

Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Host: Sacramento State
Meet: vs. Seattle Pacific January 11, 2013
Location: Sacramento, Calif. (Hornets Nest) Home Meet

 

Contents: Event Results Team Results
Vault Team Standing
Uneven Parallel Bars Sacramento State
Balance Beam Seattle Pacific
Floor Exercise Judge List

 


Team Standing Top
Place  Team Score 
1  Sacramento State 194.500 
2  Seattle Pacific 188.475 

 


Sacramento State Home
Head Coach:  Kim Hughes Top
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Alyssa Anderson   9.400  8.975     
 Cassie Benning 9.750  9.825  9.650  9.775  39.000 
 Elideth Guerrero     9.775  9.650   
 Kaila Kilwein 9.450  9.225    9.700   
 Kalliah McCartney 9.800  9.800  9.850  9.850  39.300 
 Nicole Meiller 9.725  9.900       
 Tina Necas 9.700         
 Katie Osaki 9.550      9.625   
 Dallas Smith     9.650  9.725   
 Claire Torgerson     9.625     
 Ashley Wooff   9.800       
 Team Totals 48.525  48.725  48.550  48.700  194.500 

 


Seattle Pacific
Head Coach:  Laurel Tindall Top
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Sydney Clark   9.500  9.325  9.625   
 Shannon Escarra 8.650  9.675  8.475  9.675  36.475 
 Lisa Goodhew   8.250       
 Bryn Larson   8.900       
 Kenley Memmel 9.450      9.550   
 McKenna Page   8.900  9.550     
 Kai Tindall 8.825      8.900   
 Stephanie Wagner   9.575  9.075  9.675   
 Corrine Wise 9.625    9.125     
 Maria Hundley 9.675    9.800     
 Rain Sullivan 9.525      9.425   
 Team Totals 47.100  46.550  46.875  47.950  188.475 

 


Vault Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Kalliah McCartney  Sacramento State 9.800 
2  Cassie Benning  Sacramento State 9.750 
3  Nicole Meiller  Sacramento State 9.725 
4  Tina Necas  Sacramento State 9.700 
5  Maria Hundley  Seattle Pacific 9.675 
6  Corrine Wise  Seattle Pacific 9.625 
7  Katie Osaki  Sacramento State 9.550 
8  Rain Sullivan  Seattle Pacific 9.525 
9  Kaila Kilwein  Sacramento State 9.450 
9  Kenley Memmel  Seattle Pacific 9.450 
11  Kai Tindall  Seattle Pacific 8.825 
12  Shannon Escarra  Seattle Pacific 8.650 

 


Uneven Parallel Bars Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Nicole Meiller  Sacramento State 9.900 
2  Cassie Benning  Sacramento State 9.825 
3  Ashley Wooff  Sacramento State 9.800 
3  Kalliah McCartney  Sacramento State 9.800 
5  Shannon Escarra  Seattle Pacific 9.675 
6  Stephanie Wagner  Seattle Pacific 9.575 
7  Sydney Clark  Seattle Pacific 9.500 
8  Alyssa Anderson  Sacramento State 9.400 
9  Kaila Kilwein  Sacramento State 9.225 
10  Bryn Larson  Seattle Pacific 8.900 
10  McKenna Page  Seattle Pacific 8.900 
12  Lisa Goodhew  Seattle Pacific 8.250 

 


Balance Beam Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Kalliah McCartney  Sacramento State 9.850 
2  Maria Hundley  Seattle Pacific 9.800 
3  Elideth Guerrero  Sacramento State 9.775 
4  Dallas Smith  Sacramento State 9.650 
4  Cassie Benning  Sacramento State 9.650 
6  Claire Torgerson  Sacramento State 9.625 
7  McKenna Page  Seattle Pacific 9.550 
8  Sydney Clark  Seattle Pacific 9.325 
9  Corrine Wise  Seattle Pacific 9.125 
10  Stephanie Wagner  Seattle Pacific 9.075 
11  Alyssa Anderson  Sacramento State 8.975 
12  Shannon Escarra  Seattle Pacific 8.475 

 


Floor Exercise Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Kalliah McCartney  Sacramento State 9.850 
2  Cassie Benning  Sacramento State 9.775 
3  Dallas Smith  Sacramento State 9.725 
4  Kaila Kilwein  Sacramento State 9.700 
5  Stephanie Wagner  Seattle Pacific 9.675 
5  Shannon Escarra  Seattle Pacific 9.675 
7  Elideth Guerrero  Sacramento State 9.650 
8  Katie Osaki  Sacramento State 9.625 
8  Sydney Clark  Seattle Pacific 9.625 
10  Kenley Memmel  Seattle Pacific 9.550 
11  Rain Sullivan  Seattle Pacific 9.425 
12  Kai Tindall  Seattle Pacific 8.900 

 


All Around Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Kalliah McCartney  Sacramento State 39.300 
2  Cassie Benning  Sacramento State 39.000 
3  Shannon Escarra  Seattle Pacific 36.475 

 


Meet Judges Top
 Vault
 Judge 1 Jeri Foley National
 Judge 2 Laurie Russi National
 Uneven Parallel Bars
 Judge 1 Jamie O'Neil Level 10
 Judge 2 Kelly Anderson Level 10
 Balance Beam
 Judge 1 Jamie O'Neil Level 10
 Judge 2 Laurie Russi National
 Floor Exercise
 Judge 1 Jeri Foley National
 Judge 2 Kelly Anderson Level 10

 

 PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 1/11/2013 at 9:12:14PM
Posted 1/11/2013 at 9:12:15PM Pacific Standard Time
 

 

Copyright ©2013 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved
 
Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Beaver Creek Software
Web Site: www.beaverlog.com
Voice Telephone: (541) 752-7263
Fax Telephone: (541) 752-5221

View: Mobile | Desktop