2017 Women's Track & Field Roster

Name Ind/Out Cl. Events Hometown/Previous School
Gracie Albano full bio Gracie Albano So./Jr. Distance Nipomo, Calif. / Nipomo HS
Siobhan Anderson full bio Siobhan Anderson Sr./Sr. Pole Vault Santa Rosa, Calif. / UC Davis
Emma Armstrong full bio Emma Armstrong Fr./Fr. Distance Castro Valley, Calif. / Castro Valley HS
Maya Arthur full bio Maya Arthur Jr./Jr. Hurdles Sacramento, Calif. / Fresno Pacific
Maria Barragan full bio Maria Barragan Jr./Jr. Middle Dsitance Healdsburg, Calif. / Healdsburg HS
Nirie Boglino full bio Nirie Boglino So./So. Jumps La Quinta, Calif. / La Quinta HS
Danielle Brandon full bio Danielle Brandon Jr./Jr. Pole Vault Kennewick, Wash. / Kamiakin HS
Carlie Rae Buchanan full bio Carlie Rae Buchanan So./So. Sprints Woodbridge, Calif. / Lodi HS
Hayley Ann Carbullido full bio Hayley Ann Carbullido So./Jr. Pole Vault Sacramento, Calif. / St. Francis HS
Selena Cisneros-Haefke full bio Selena Cisneros-Haefke Fr./So. Throws Martinez, Calif. / Alhambra HS
Artearra Coffey full bio Artearra Coffey Fr./Fr. Hurdles Suisun City, Calif. / Deer Valley HS
Caroline Combs full bio Caroline Combs Fr./So. Jumps/Multi Clackamas, Ore. / Clackamas HS
Tia Cooke full bio Tia Cooke So./So. Jumps Victorville, Calif. / Silverado HS
Tyhana Cooper full bio Tyhana Cooper Sr./Sr. Throws San Francisco, Calif. / Sacred Heart Cathedral
Kassandra Corrigan full bio Kassandra Corrigan ---/Sr. Multi/Jumps Sacramento, Calif. / Sheldon HS
Angelica Cusworth full bio Angelica Cusworth So./So. Sprints/Hurdles Templeton, Calif. / Atascadero HS
Tessa Davis full bio Tessa Davis Fr./Fr. Pole Vault Portland, Ore. / Franklin HS
Emilia Del Hoyo full bio Emilia Del Hoyo So./So. Jumps/Multi Manresa, Spain / -
Candice Dominguez full bio Candice Dominguez Jr./Jr. High Jump Ventura, Calif. / Ventura HS
Shelby Dozier full bio Shelby Dozier Fr./Fr. High Jump Fair Oaks, Calif. / Bella Vista HS
Brittany Dugger full bio Brittany Dugger Jr./Jr. Jumps/Multi Spokane, Wash. / Spokane Falls CC
Kathleen Durand full bio Kathleen Durand Jr./Jr. Throws Santa Rosa, Calif. / Carrillo HS
Ivie Eboigbodin full bio Ivie Eboigbodin Fr./Fr. Multi Tracy, Calif. / Merrill West HS
Adora Garrick full bio Adora Garrick So./Jr. Throws Castro Valley, Calif. / Chabot JC
Julia Grimm full bio Julia Grimm So./Jr. Javelin/Multi Napa, Calif. / Santa Rosa JC
Haley Heinemann full bio Haley Heinemann Jr./Sr. Distance Torrance, Calif. / El Camino JC
Samantha Henkel full bio Samantha Henkel Fr./Fr. Throws Arroyo Grande, Calif. / Arroyo Grande HS
Danielle Jackson full bio Danielle Jackson Fr./Fr. Throws Sacramento, Calif. / Christian Brothers HS
Amari Jones full bio Amari Jones So./So. Sprints Elk Grove, Calif. / Sheldon HS
Jelaia Jones full bio Jelaia Jones So./So. Throws Pittsburg, Calif. / Pittsburg HS
Morgan Jones full bio Morgan Jones Fr./Fr. Throws Union City, Calif. / James Logan HS
Lauren Kinloch full bio Lauren Kinloch Jr./Sr. Throws Roseville, Calif. / UC Davis
Ashley Kittle full bio Ashley Kittle So./Jr. Middle Distance Roseville, Calif. / Woodcreek HS
Olivia Leavitt full bio Olivia Leavitt So./So. Sprints/Hurdles St. George, Utah / Desert Hills HS
Nasheda Mu'Min full bio Nasheda Mu'Min Fr./Fr. Jumps Tulare, Calif. / Mission Oaks HS
Jocelyn Orozco full bio Jocelyn Orozco So./Jr. Distance Downey, Calif. / Cerritos JC
Amelia Pear full bio Amelia Pear Fr./Fr. Distance Valencia, Calif. / Valencia HS
Sydney Pink full bio Sydney Pink Fr./So. High Jump Glendora, Calif. / Glendora HS
Amy Quinones full bio Amy Quinones So./So. Distance Hollister, Calif. / San Benito HS
Adria Revell full bio Adria Revell So./Jr. Sprints Pleasanton, Calif. / Foothill HS
Kiani Reyna full bio Kiani Reyna Fr./Fr. Sprints Sacramento, Calif. / St. Francis HS
Kristen Robinson full bio Kristen Robinson Jr./Sr. Hurdles/Jumps Oakland, Calif. / Skyline HS
Carly Schulz full bio Carly Schulz So./Jr. Hurdles Oakland, Calif. / Saint Mary's College HS
Brianna Smith full bio Brianna Smith Fr./Fr. Sprints Turlock, Calif. / Pitman HS
Amari Sperling full bio Amari Sperling So./So. Sprints Clovis, Calif. / Buchanan HS
Abby Taylor full bio Abby Taylor So./So. Jumps St. George, Utah / Desert Hills HS
Elizabeth Venzon full bio Elizabeth Venzon Sr./Sr. Multis Grants Pass, Ore. / Clackamas CC
Joy Weems full bio Joy Weems Sr./Sr. Sprints Fair Oaks, Calif. / Del Campo HS
Cassidy Zurn full bio Cassidy Zurn Fr./So. Sprints/Hurdles Highlands Ranch, Colo. / ThunderRidge HS

2017 Men's Track & Field Roster

Name Ind/Out Cl. Events Hometown/Previous School
Mohamed Abdullah full bio Mohamed Abdullah Jr./Jr. Jumps Tulare, Calif. / Fresno City JC
Alec Acevedo full bio Alec Acevedo Sr./Sr. Multis Henderson, Nev. / Fresno City JC
Eric Adorno full bio Eric Adorno Sr./Sr. Sprints Modesto, Calif. / Modesto JC
Darius Armstead full bio Darius Armstead So./Jr. Jumps Visalia, Calif. / Fresno City JC
Ricardo Avila full bio Ricardo Avila So./So. Distance San Jose, Calif. / Bellarmine Prep HS
Cory Barger full bio Cory Barger Jr./Jr. Jumps Fair Oaks, Calif. / Bella Vista HS
Dylan Barger full bio Dylan Barger Fr./So. Jumps Fair Oaks, Calif. / Bella Vista HS
Raul Barraza full bio Raul Barraza Fr./Fr. Distance Salinas Calif. / North Salinas HS
Jelani Brice-Moore full bio Jelani Brice-Moore So./Jr. Sprints Stockton, Calif. / Bear Creek HS
Kyle Carrillo full bio Kyle Carrillo Fr./Fr. Throws Simi Valley, Calif. / Westlake HS
Elijah Changco full bio Elijah Changco Fr./Fr. Distance Hollister, Calif. / San Benito HS
Richard Cooper full bio Richard Cooper Jr./Jr. Jumps/Sprints Sacramento, Calif. / Pleasant Grove HS
Alec Foster full bio Alec Foster Fr./Fr. Sprints Livermore, Calif. / Granada HS
Trevor Hubby full bio Trevor Hubby Jr./Sr. Javelin Newark, Calif. / Chabot JC
Adam Huynh full bio Adam Huynh Sr./Sr. Sprints Elk Grove, Calif. / Monterey Trail HS
Taylor Huynh full bio Taylor Huynh Sr./Sr. Middle Distance Elk Grove, Calif. / Monterey Trail HS
Chris Ilio full bio Chris Ilio So./So. Sprints San Jose, Calif. / Mt. Pleasant HS
Adrienne Jackson full bio Adrienne Jackson So./Jr. Jumps Moreno Valley, Calif. / Vista Murrieta HS
Max Jette full bio Max Jette Jr./Jr. Multis Happy Valley, Ore. / Clackamas HS
Andre Lindsey full bio Andre Lindsey So./So. Hurdles Stockton, Calif/ / San Joaquin Delta JC
Blake Maule full bio Blake Maule Jr./Jr. Middle Distance Arroyo Grande, Calif. / Arroyo Grande HS
Gathunga Ndirangu full bio Gathunga Ndirangu Sr./Jr. Jumps Sacramento, Calif. / Rosemont HS
Karsten Niederer full bio Karsten Niederer So./Jr. Sprints Boise, Idaho / Borah HS
Matthew O'Reilly full bio Matthew O'Reilly Fr./Fr. Throws Sacramento, Calif. / Jesuit HS
Daniel Onuoha full bio Daniel Onuoha So./So. High Jump San Jose, Calif. / Santa Teresa HS
Kyle Peterson full bio Kyle Peterson So./So. Throws Oakdale, Calif. / Oakdale HS
Steven Pust full bio Steven Pust Sr./Sr. Pole Vault Merced, Calif. / UC Davis
Ryan Salcido full bio Ryan Salcido Jr./Jr. Distance Los Banos, Calif. / Pacheco HS
Anthony Sanitago full bio Anthony Sanitago Fr./Fr. Throws Manteca, Calif. / Sierra HS
Sammy Scheuer full bio Sammy Scheuer Jr./Jr. Distance Folsom, Calif. / Folsom HS
Aidan Schraer full bio Aidan Schraer Jr./Jr. Distance Fairfield, Calif. / American River JC
Andrew Stich full bio Andrew Stich So./Jr. Multi/Hurdles Lakewood, Calif. / Spokane Falls CC
Jah Strange full bio Jah Strange Fr./Fr. Jumps Indio, Calif. / Xavier College Prep
Austin Tinsley full bio Austin Tinsley So./Jr. Hurdles Mission Viejo, Calif. / Santa Margarita CatholicHS
Michael Turner full bio Michael Turner Sr./Sr. Sprints/Jumps Campbell, Calif. / Westmont HS
Aric Walden full bio Aric Walden ---/Sr. Hurdles Newport, Wash. / Spokane CC


Director of Track & Field/Cross Country
: Jeff Magley
Assistant Coaches: Eric Fremd, Kimberly Graham-Miller, Baiba Celma, David Monk
Volunteer Coaches: Chris Kirkwood, Sakya Bolton, Lizzy Norvell, Stephanie Brown-Trafton